Hansford

Alfred George Hansford
Christened: 04 Dec 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Catherine Hansford

Bessie Hansford
Christened: 03 Jan 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Maria Hansford

Elizabeth Hansford
(Primary)
Maiden name: Inkpen
Born: 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Inkpen
Mother: Mary Inkpen
Married: John Hansford; 1874; Wincanton, Somerset
Census: 1851: Rixon, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Rixon, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Mansion House, Horsington, Somerset
1881: Stoke Common, Bishopstoke, Hampshire
1891: Stoke Lodge Cottage, Bishopstoke, Southampton
1901: Mount View, Bishopstoke, Hampshire
2 Apr 1911: 96 Church Road, Bishopstoke, Hampshire

George Hansford
Christened: 01 Nov 1829; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Hansford
Mother: Mary Hansford

George Hansford
(Secondary)
Born: 1883; Bishopstoke, Hampshire
Father: John Hansford
Mother: Elizabeth Hansford
Census: 1891: Stoke Lodge Cottage, Bishopstoke, Southampton
1901: Mount View, Bishopstoke, Hampshire
2 Apr 1911: 96 Church Road, Bishopstoke, Hampshire

Henry Hansford
(Secondary)
Born: 1876; West Camel, Somerset
Father: John Hansford
Mother: Elizabeth Hansford
Census: 1891: Stoke Lodge Cottage, Bishopstoke, Southampton
1901: Mount View, Bishopstoke, Hampshire
2 Apr 1911: 96 Church Road, Bishopstoke, Hampshire

Jane Hansford
Born: About 1853; Princknowle, Dorset
Married: James Chinn; 15 Apr 1879; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

John Hansford
Christened: 09 Apr 1826; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Hansford
Mother: Mary Hansford

John Hansford
(Secondary)
Born: About 1848; Stowell, Somerset
Married: Elizabeth Inkpen; 1874; Wincanton, Somerset
Census: 1881: Stoke Common, Bishopstoke, Hampshire
1891: Stoke Lodge Cottage, Bishopstoke, Southampton
1901: Mount View, Bishopstoke, Hampshire
2 Apr 1911: 96 Church Road, Bishopstoke, Hampshire

Joseph Edwin Hansford
Christened: 02 Feb 1873; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Maria Hansford

Lucy Elizabeth Hansford
(Secondary)
Born: 1879; Owslebury, Hampshire
Father: John Hansford
Mother: Elizabeth Hansford
Census: 1881: Stoke Common, Bishopstoke, Hampshire
1891: Stoke Lodge Cottage, Bishopstoke, Southampton
1901: Mount View, Bishopstoke, Hampshire
2 Apr 1911: 96 Church Road, Bishopstoke, Hampshire

Martha Hansford
(Secondary)
Born: About 1883; East Knighton, Dorset
Married: Walter Haskett; About 1907
Census: 2 Apr 1911: Wigbeth, Horton, Wimborne, Dorset
Wikitree

Maud Gertrude Hansford
(Secondary)
Born: 1885; Bishopstoke, Hampshire
Father: John Hansford
Mother: Elizabeth Hansford
Census: 1891: Stoke Lodge Cottage, Bishopstoke, Southampton
1901: Mount View, Bishopstoke, Hampshire
2 Apr 1911: 96 Church Road, Bishopstoke, Hampshire

William Charles Hansford
(Secondary)
Born: 1875; West Carne, Somerset
Father: John Hansford
Mother: Elizabeth Hansford
Census: 1881: Stoke Common, Bishopstoke, Hampshire
1891: Stoke Lodge Cottage, Bishopstoke, Southampton
1901: Mount View, Bishopstoke, Hampshire

Last updated: 28 Feb 2020 @ 12:59

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.