Mercy Jane Ayles, 1842-1880

Born: 1842; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Pilwell, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Freaks House, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Thorton Cottages, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1880; Dorchester, Dorset

Mother: Elizabeth Ayles

Married: James Curtis; 14 MAY 1863; Marnhull, Dorset

Children: Edwin Curtis, Kezia Curtis

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 13:51

Ayles

Adam Ayles
Born: 1850; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 22 FEB 1850; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Elizabeth Ayles
Census:
1851: Pilwell, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Freaks House, Marnhull, Dorset

Amelia Ayles
Born: ABT 1886; Mirfield, Yorkshire
Father: Luke Ayles
Mother: Louisa Ayles
Census:
1891: Crowthers Building, Mirfield, Yorkshire

Ann Ayles
Maiden name: Drew
Born: 1849; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Drew
Mother: Mary Ann Drew
Married: John Ayles
Census:
1891: 31 Northload St, Glastonbury, Somerset

Charles Ayles
Born: ABT 1893; Mirfield, Yorkshire
Father: Luke Ayles
Mother: Louisa Ayles
Census:
1901: Fenton St, Mirfield, Yorkshire

Elizabeth Ayles
Born: ABT 1819; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Pilwell, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Freaks House, Marnhull, Dorset

Elizabeth Ayles
Born: ABT 1835; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Frederick Ayles
Mother: Mary Ayles
Married: Benjamin David Jarvis; 24 JUL 1864; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: New Street, Marnhull, Dorset

Emily Ann Ayles
Maiden name: Trowbridge
Born: ABT 1852; Denlan, Dorset
Married: Joseph Ayles; 17 DEC 1876; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1881: Burges, Marnhull, Dorset

Etty Ayles
Born: ABT 1894; Mirfield, Yorkshire
Father: Luke Ayles
Mother: Louisa Ayles
Census:
1901: Fenton St, Mirfield, Yorkshire

Frederick Ayles
Born: ABT 1811; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Mary Hatcher
Census:
1851: New Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Burges, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Burges, Marnhull, Dorset

Frederick George Ayles
Born: 1878; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Joseph Ayles
Mother: Emily Ann Ayles
Census:
1881: Burges, Marnhull, Dorset

James Ayles
Born: 1838; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Frederick Ayles
Mother: Mary Ayles
Census:
1851: New Street, Marnhull, Dorset

Jeremiah Ayles
Born: 1877; Mirfield, Yorkshire
Father: Luke Ayles
Mother: Louisa Ayles
Census:
1881: Crowthers Row, Mirfield, Yorkshire
1891: Crowthers Building, Mirfield, Yorkshire
1901: Fenton St, Mirfield, Yorkshire

John Ayles
Born: ABT 1845; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Frederick Ayles
Mother: Mary Ayles
Married: Ann Drew
Census:
1851: New Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1891: 31 Northload St, Glastonbury, Somerset

Joseph Ayles
Born: ABT 1852; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Frederick Ayles
Mother: Mary Ayles
Married: Emily Ann Trowbridge; 17 DEC 1876; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1871: Burges, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Burges, Marnhull, Dorset

Louisa Ayles
Maiden name: Wilds
Born: ABT 1853; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Jeremiah Wilds
Mother: Maria Wilds
Married: Luke Ayles; 25 SEP 1873; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1861: Pond, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Ham Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Crowthers Row, Mirfield, Yorkshire
1891: Crowthers Building, Mirfield, Yorkshire
1901: Fenton St, Mirfield, Yorkshire

Louisa Ayles
Born: 1880; Mirfield, Yorkshire
Father: Luke Ayles
Mother: Louisa Ayles
Census:
1881: Crowthers Row, Mirfield, Yorkshire
1891: Crowthers Building, Mirfield, Yorkshire
1901: Fenton St, Mirfield, Yorkshire

Luke Ayles
Born: 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 6 MAR 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Elizabeth Ayles
Married: Louisa Wilds; 25 SEP 1873; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Pilwell, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Crowthers Row, Mirfield, Yorkshire
1891: Crowthers Building, Mirfield, Yorkshire
1901: Fenton St, Mirfield, Yorkshire

Maria Ayles
Born: ABT 1821; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Charles Drew; 26 DEC 1839; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Crown Inn, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Flanders, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Flanders, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Stock Gaylard, Marnhull, Dorset

Martha Ayles
Born: ABT 1797; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: William Hayward
Census:
1851: Moorside Common, Marnhull, Dorset

Mary Ayles
Maiden name: Hatcher
Born: ABT 1807; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Frederick Ayles
Census:
1851: New Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Burges, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Burges, Marnhull, Dorset

Mary Ann Ayles
Born: ABT 1841; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Frederick Ayles
Mother: Mary Ayles
Census:
1851: New Street, Marnhull, Dorset

Mary G Ayles
Born: ABT 1890; Mirfield, Yorkshire
Father: Luke Ayles
Mother: Louisa Ayles
Census:
1891: Crowthers Building, Mirfield, Yorkshire

Matilda Annie Ayles
Born: 1874; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Ayles
Mother: Ann Ayles
Census:
1891: 31 Northload St, Glastonbury, Somerset

Mercy Jane Ayles
Born: 1842; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Elizabeth Ayles
Married: James Curtis; 14 MAY 1863; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Pilwell, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Freaks House, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Thorton Cottages, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1880; Dorchester, Dorset

Sarah Ayles
Born: ABT 1848; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Frederick Ayles
Mother: Mary Ayles
Census:
1851: New Street, Marnhull, Dorset

Stanley Frederick Ayles
Born: 1881; Glastonbury, Somerset
Father: John Ayles
Mother: Ann Ayles
Census:
1891: 31 Northload St, Glastonbury, Somerset

William Ayles
Born: 1875; Mirfield, Yorkshire
Father: Luke Ayles
Mother: Louisa Ayles
Census:
1881: Crowthers Row, Mirfield, Yorkshire
1891: Crowthers Building, Mirfield, Yorkshire

William John Ayles
Born: 1878; Glastonbury, Somerset
Father: John Ayles
Mother: Ann Ayles
Census:
1891: 31 Northload St, Glastonbury, Somerset

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 13:51