Galpin

Ann Galpin
Maiden name: Chant
Born: ABT 1799; Dorset
Married: Robert Galpin; 20 AUG 1820; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Ann Galpin
Born: ABT 1843; Marnhull, Dorset

Elizabeth Galpin
Born: 1822; Belchalwell, Dorset
Married: Solomon Rose; 1 OCT 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Elizabeth Eliza Galpin
Born: 1832; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 5 FEB 1832; Belchalwell, Dorset
Married: James Jeanes; 3 JUN 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1904; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Fanny Galpin
Born: ABT 1858; Marnhull, Dorset

Henry Galpin
Born: 1789; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 26 JUL 1789; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 16 OCT 1821; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

James Galpin
Born: ABT 1854; Marnhull, Dorset

Jane Warham Galpin
Born: ABT 1829; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: James Andrews; 5 APR 1858; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

John Galpin
Christened: 10 May 1807; Margaret Marsh, Dorset
Mother: Ann Galpin

Kezia Galpin
Born: ABT 1802; Kington, Dorset
Married: Benjamin Fudge; 2 JUN 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Martha Galpin
Born: ABT 1861; Marnhull, Dorset

Mary Galpin
Born: ABT 1823; Marnhull, Dorset

Mary Anne Galpin
Born: 1820; Belchalwell, Dorset

Robert Galpin
Born: ABT 1799; Dorset
Married: Ann Chant; 20 AUG 1820; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert Galpin
Born: 1826; Belchalwell, Dorset

Silvia Galpin
Born: ABT 1835; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: William A´Court; 1 SEP 1857; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Susanna Galpin
Born: 1792; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 22 JUL 1792; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Thomas House; 10 JUL 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Susannah Galpin
Born: 1829; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 20 SEP 1829; Belchalwell, Dorset

Tamsay Galpin
Born: 1822; Belchalwell, Dorset
Married: Thomas Savory; 11 MAY 1843; Belchalwell, Dorset
Died: 1908; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Thomas Galpin
Born: ABT 1851; Marnhull, Dorset

William Galpin
Born: 1796; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 25 MAR 1796; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Charlotte Lemon; 10 JAN 1820; Woolland, Dorset
Died: 1879; Sturminster, Dorset

Last updated: 17 Sep 2018 @ 08:00

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.