Chaffy / Chaffey

Amelia Chaffey
(Primary)
Maiden name: Short
Born: 1817; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 AUG 1817; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Short
Mother: Amelia Short
Married: John Chaffey; 5 JUL 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Rixon, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Fiddleford, Dorset
1861: Fiddleford, Dorset
1871: Fiddleford, Dorset
1881: Tiddlefen Prust Cottage, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Charles Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: 1848; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Chaffey
Mother: Amelia Chaffey
Census:
1851: Fiddleford, Dorset
1861: Fiddleford, Dorset
Wikitree

Eliza Chaffy
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1814; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Francis Coombs; 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Penney’s Lane, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset

Eliza Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: 1853; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: John Chaffey
Mother: Amelia Chaffey
Census:
1861: Fiddleford, Dorset
1871: Fiddleford, Dorset
Wikitree

Emma Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: 1810; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 18 MAR 1810; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Richard Chaffey
Mother: Mary Chaffey
Married: Robert Fiander; 24 DEC 1828; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Newton, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Rixon, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Rixon, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Fanny Chaffy
Born: ABT 1836; Sturminster Marshall, Dorset

Hannah Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1764; Dorset
Married: Henry Standley; 14 SEP 1785; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Bagber Tything, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset

Hannah Chaffey
Born: 1814; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 18 DEC 1814; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Richard Chaffey
Mother: Mary Chaffey
Married: Job Rose; 18 APR 1838; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Henry Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Chaffey
Mother: Amelia Chaffey
Census:
1851: Fiddleford, Dorset

Jesse Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: 1855; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: John Chaffey
Mother: Amelia Chaffey
Census:
1861: Fiddleford, Dorset
1871: Fiddleford, Dorset
Wikitree

John Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1809; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Amelia Short; 5 JUL 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Rixon, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Fiddleford, Dorset
1861: Fiddleford, Dorset
1871: Fiddleford, Dorset
1881: Tiddlefen Prust Cottage, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

John Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 30 APR 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Chaffey
Mother: Amelia Chaffey
Census:
1841: Rixon, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Fiddleford, Dorset
1861: Fiddleford, Dorset

Mary Chaffey
(Primary)
Maiden name: Butt
Born: ABT 1776; West Orchard, Dorset
Married: Richard Chaffey; 29 DEC 1806; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Chaffy
Born: ABT 1778; Blandford St Mary, Dorset

Richard Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1772; Dorset
Married: Mary Butt; 29 DEC 1806; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Richard Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 23 AUG 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Chaffey
Mother: Amelia Chaffey
Census:
1841: Rixon, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Fiddleford, Dorset

Richard Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Chaffey
Mother: Amelia Chaffey
Census:
1881: Tiddlefen Prust Cottage, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Tom Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: 1841; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Chaffey
Mother: Amelia Chaffey
Census:
1851: Fiddleford, Dorset
Wikitree

William Chaffey
(Primary)
Born: 1850; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: John Chaffey
Mother: Amelia Chaffey
Census:
1851: Fiddleford, Dorset
1861: Fiddleford, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 20 Aug 2019 @ 13:02