Davis

Ada Davis
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1864; Blandford, Dorset
Married: Henry William Hutchings; 1884; Dorchester, Dorset
Census:
1891: 2 Combe Street, Cambridge Terrace, Chard, Somerset
1901: West End, Bruton, Somerset
1911: Police Station, Lovington, Castle Cary, Somerset

Ann Davis
(Secondary)
Born: 1810; Piddletown, Dorset
Christened: 9 SEP 1810; Piddletown, Dorset
Married: George Short; 27 JAN 1828; Stratton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Henstridge, Somerset
1851: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1859; Stratton, Dorset
Buried: 24 JAN 1859; Stratton, Dorset
FamilySearch

Annie Davis
Born: ABT 1883; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: Robert John Davis
Mother: Emma Davis

Caroline Dora Davis
(Secondary)
Born: 1851; Ibberton, Dorset
Father: Henry Davis
Mother: Dorothea Frances Davis
Census:
1861: Bedchester, Fontmell, Dorset
1871: New Borough, Leigh, Wimborne, Dorset
1881: New Boro, Wimborne, Dorset
Wikitree

Charles Edward Davis
(Primary)
Born: 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 FEB 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Davis
Mother: Dorothea Frances Davis
Census:
1861: Bedchester, Fontmell, Dorset
Wikitree

Dorothea Frances Davis
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Cookson
Born: ABT 1821; Hungerford, Berkshire
Married: Henry Davis; 1849; Weymouth, Dorset
Census:
1851: Vicarage, Ibberton, Dorset
1861: Bedchester, Fontmell, Dorset
1871: New Borough, Leigh, Wimborne, Dorset
1881: New Boro, Wimborne, Dorset
Wikitree

Edward Davis
Christened: 19 Aug 1810; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Davis
Mother: Elizabeth Davis

Elizabeth Davis
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1847; Milborne St Andrew, Dorset
Married: William Topp; 9 MAR 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1881: Waterloo, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Emma Davis
Christened: 22 Oct 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Anne Davis

Emma Davis
(Primary)
Maiden name: Douch
Born: 1862; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Samuel Douch
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Douch
Married: Robert John Davis; 26 FEB 1881; Hammoon, Dorset
Married: Walter John Upshall; 30 JUN 1889; Hammoon, Dorset
Census:
1881: Hammoon, Dorset
FamilySearch
Wikitree

Emma Frances Davis
(Secondary)
Born: 1852; Ibberton, Dorset
Father: Henry Davis
Mother: Dorothea Frances Davis
Census:
1861: Bedchester, Fontmell, Dorset
1871: New Borough, Leigh, Wimborne, Dorset
1881: Rowlands, Wimborne, Dorset
Wikitree

Frederick Hammond Davis
(Secondary)
Born: 1859; Bloxworth, Dorset
Father: Henry Davis
Mother: Dorothea Frances Davis
Census:
1861: Bedchester, Fontmell, Dorset
1881: New Boro, Wimborne, Dorset
Wikitree

George Davis
Born: ABT 1847; Castle Cary, Somerset

George David Davis
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1794
Married: Selena Dashwood; 30 DEC 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1844; Cerne Abbas, Dorset
Buried: 20 MAR 1844; Cerne Abbas, Dorset
Wikitree

Georgina Selina Davis
(Primary)
Born: 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 30 SEP 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Davis
Mother: Dorothea Frances Davis
Census:
1861: Bedchester, Fontmell, Dorset
1871: New Borough, Leigh, Wimborne, Dorset
Died: 1876; Wimborne, Dorset
Buried: 15 AUG 1876; Wimborne, Dorset
Wikitree

Henry Davis
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1805; Longbredy, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Moneypenny; 7 JUL 1836; Rolvenden, Kent
Married: Dorothea Frances Cookson; 1849; Weymouth, Dorset
Census:
1851: Vicarage, Ibberton, Dorset
1861: Bedchester, Fontmell, Dorset
Wikitree

John Herbert Savage Davis
(Secondary)
Born: 1865; Tarrant Hinton, Dorset
Father: Henry Davis
Mother: Dorothea Frances Davis
Census:
1871: New Borough, Leigh, Wimborne, Dorset
1911: Chalfont St Giles, Buckinghamshire
Wikitree

Louisa Elizabeth Davis
(Secondary)
Born: 1839; Ibberton, Dorset
Christened: 21 MAR 1839; Ibberton, Dorset
Father: Henry Davis
Mother: Elizabeth Davis
Census:
1861: Bedchester, Fontmell, Dorset
FamilySearch
Wikitree

Mary Adela Davis
(Primary)
Born: 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 31 MAY 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Davis
Mother: Dorothea Frances Davis
Census:
1861: Bedchester, Fontmell, Dorset
1871: New Borough, Leigh, Wimborne, Dorset
1881: New Boro, Wimborne, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert John Davis
(Primary)
Born: 1862
Married: Emma Douch; 26 FEB 1881; Hammoon, Dorset
Died: 1887; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Selena Davis
(Primary)
Maiden name: Dashwood
Born: 1790; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 15 JAN 1790; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Dashwood
Mother: Selena Dashwood
Married: George David Davis; 30 DEC 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

William Wentworth Sagittary Davis
(Primary)
Born: 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 15 OCT 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Davis
Mother: Dorothea Frances Davis
Census:
1861: Bedchester, Fontmell, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 29 Oct 2019 @ 08:22

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.