Frances Sharp, 1885-1886

Born: 1885; Marnhull, Dorset (GRO)
Died: 1886; Marnhull, Dorset (GRO)

Father: John Sharp
Mother: Temperance Elizabeth Sharp

Wikitree

Key: (39REG) = 1939 register of electors. (DPR) = Dorset parish registers. (GRO) = General Register Office birth, marriage and death indexes.

Last updated: 10 Jul 2019 @ 15:41

Frances Cluett, 1867-1871

Born: 1867; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Bagber, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1871; Sturminster Newton, Dorset (DPR)
Buried: 29 SEP 1871; Sturminster Newton, Dorset (DPR)

Father: William Cluett
Mother: Eliza Emily Cluett

Wikitree

Key: (39REG) = 1939 register of electors. (DPR) = Dorset parish registers. (GRO) = General Register Office birth, marriage and death indexes.

Last updated: 10 Jul 2019 @ 15:41

Frances Curtis, 1775-1852

Born: 1775; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 2 JAN 1776; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1841: Moorside, Marnhull, Dorset
1851: Union House, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset (GRO)

Father: George Curtis
Mother: Martha Curtis

Wikitree

Key: (39REG) = 1939 register of electors. (DPR) = Dorset parish registers. (GRO) = General Register Office birth, marriage and death indexes.

Last updated: 10 Jul 2019 @ 15:41

Frances Jennings, 1818-1865

Born: 1818; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 12 APR 1818; Marnhull, Dorset (DPR)
Census:
1851: Longtons Farm, Pinkneys Green, Cookham, Berkshire
1861: Caraw Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 23 SEP 1865; Marnhull, Dorset

Father: Christopher Jennings
Mother: Sarah Harvey Jennings

Married: William House Baker; 7 APR 1842; Marnhull, Dorset (DPR)

Children: Henry Baker, Julia Baker

Wikitree

Key: (39REG) = 1939 register of electors. (DPR) = Dorset parish registers. (GRO) = General Register Office birth, marriage and death indexes.

Last updated: 11 Jul 2019 @ 00:45

Frances

Ann Frances
Christened: 07 Dec 1735; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Frances

Ann Frances
Maiden name: Porter
Born: 1772; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 29 MAR 1772; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: James Frances; 23 OCT 1797; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ann Read Frances
Christened: 13 Jun 1791; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Diana Frances

Bashe Frances
Christened: 1744; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Nicholas Frances

Charles Frances
Born: 27 OCT 1810; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 24 FEB 1811; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Frances
Mother: Ann Frances

Dianna Frances
Christened: 18 Sep 1748; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Nicholas Frances
Mother: Jane

Dinah Frances
Born: 1804; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 26 AUG 1804; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Elizabeth Frances
Born: 1769; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 24 SEP 1769; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Frances
Mother: Elizabeth Frances

Henry Frances
Christened: 25 Apr 1744; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Frances

Henry Frances
Born: ABT 1806; Sturminster, Dorset

James Frances
Born: 1778; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 12 JUL 1778; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Ann Porter; 23 OCT 1797; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Jean Frances
Christened: 21 Sep 1735; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Nick Frances

Joan Frances
Christened: 12 Jan 1745; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Frances

John Frances
Christened: 10 Aug 1737; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Frances

John Frances
Christened: 04 Jul 1790; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Robert Frances
Mother: Mary Frances

John Frances
(Primary)
Born: 1737; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Frances
Mother: Mary Frances
Died: 1819; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John Frances
Born: 1771; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 APR 1771; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mary Frances
(Primary)
Maiden name: Foot
Born: 1715; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: John Frances; 27 JUN 1733; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1758; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Nathaniel Frances
Born: 1805; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 24 MAR 1805; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Frances
Mother: Ann Frances

Nathanneal Frances
Christened: 17 Mar 1771; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Nicoles Frances
Mother: Edeth

Richard Frances
Born: 1773; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 24 MAR 1773; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Frances
Mother: Elizabeth Frances

Robert Frances
Born: 1733; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 21 DEC 1733; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Frances
Mother: Mary Frances
Married: Elizabeth Kendall; 23 APR 1764; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Robert Frances
Born: 1771; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 23 JUN 1771; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Frances
Mother: Elizabeth Frances

Sarah Frances
Christened: Dec 1737; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Nicholas Frances

Sarah Frances
Christened: 05 Mar 1745; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Nicholas Frances

Thomas Frances
Christened: 19 Jul 1778; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Frances
Mother: Betty

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31