Starks / Starkes

Adelaide Starks
(Secondary)
Born: DEC 1884; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: William Starks
Mother: Fanny Starks
Married: Edward Saggs; 1908; Basingstoke, Hampshire
Wikitree

Ann Starks
Maiden name: Carter
Born: 1850; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 17 FEB 1850; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Henry Carter
Mother: Elizabeth Carter
Married: Philip Starks; 7 DEC 1873; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Arthur Starks
Born: ABT 1901; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Starks
Mother: Martha Trowbridge

Bertram Starks
(Secondary)
Born: OCT 1898; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: William Starks
Mother: Fanny Starks
Wikitree

Charles Starks
(Secondary)
Born: APR 1890; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: William Starks
Mother: Fanny Starks
Wikitree

Edith Jane Starks
(Secondary)
Born: 1878; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: William Starks
Mother: Fanny Starks
Married: Rice Jeremiah Ashford; 1906; Amesbury, Wiltshire
Census:
1911: Road Street, Stoney Stratton, Evercreech, Somerset
Wikitree

Ernest Starks
Born: ABT 1911; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Starks
Mother: Martha Trowbridge

Fanny Starks
(Primary)
Maiden name: Savory
Born: 1852; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Savory
Mother: Tamsey Savory
Married: William Starks; 1876; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1920; Shillingstone, Dorset
Wikitree

Frederick Starks
Born: ABT 1908; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Starks
Mother: Martha Trowbridge

Jessie Starks
(Secondary)
Born: JAN 1887; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: William Starks
Mother: Fanny Starks
Wikitree

Lilian Starks
Born: ABT 1898; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Starks
Mother: Martha Trowbridge

Nellie Starks
Born: ABT 1903; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Starks
Mother: Martha Trowbridge

Philip Starks
Born: ABT 1849; Shillingstone, Dorset
Married: Ann Carter; 7 DEC 1873; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert Starks
(Secondary)
Born: JUL 1892; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: William Starks
Mother: Fanny Starks
Wikitree

Rose Starks
(Secondary)
Born: JUN 1876; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: William Starks
Mother: Fanny Starks
Married: Frederick Samuel Dean; 1903; Shillingstone, Dorset
Wikitree

Thomas Starks
(Secondary)
Born: OCT 1882; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: William Starks
Mother: Fanny Starks
Wikitree

Thomas Starks
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1884; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: William Starks
Mother: Fanny Starks
Wikitree

William Starks
(Primary)
Born: MAR 1853; Shillingstone, Dorset
Married: Fanny Savory; 1876; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 26 MAY 1904; Shillingstone, Dorset
Wikitree

William George Starks
(Secondary)
Born: APR 1880; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: William Starks
Mother: Fanny Starks
Wikitree

Willie Starks
Born: ABT 1905; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Starks
Mother: Martha Trowbridge

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31