Hart

Andrew Hart
(Primary)
Born: 1836; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 5 JUN 1836; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: John Hart
Mother: Rosanna Hart
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Ann Hart
Born: ABT 1828; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Ann Hart
Born: ABT 1835; Shillingstone, Dorset

Charles Hart
(Primary)
Born: 1825; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 9 OCT 1825; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: John Hart
Mother: Rosanna Hart
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Hart
(Primary)
Born: 1839; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 19 MAY 1839; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: John Hart
Mother: Rosanna Hart
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1847; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Buried: 11 MAY 1847; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Esau Hart
(Primary)
Born: 1834; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 14 SEP 1834; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: John Hart
Mother: Rosanna Hart
Married: Sarah Jane Robina Williams; 12 AUG 1861; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1861: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1871: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1875; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Buried: 11 MAY 1875; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

George Robert Hart
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1833; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: John Hart
Mother: Rosanna Hart
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Jane Hart
(Primary)
Born: 1862; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Esau Hart
Mother: Sarah Jane Robina Hart
Census:
1871: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

John Hart
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1797; Dorset
Married: Rosanna Topp; 13 SEP 1824; Fontmell Magna, Dorset
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1850; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Buried: 23 SEP 1850; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Joseph Edward Hart
(Primary)
Born: 1880; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 26 MAY 1881; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Esau Hart
Mother: Louisa Hart
Census:
1891: Marnhull Lane, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1901: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Louisa Hart
(Primary)
Maiden name: Short
Born: 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Short
Mother: Priscilla Short
Married: Esau Hart; 1875; Poole, Dorset
Census:
1851: Gots Corner, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Glew Hill, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Haydon Common, Lydlinch, Dorset
1881: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1886; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Hart
(Primary)
Born: 1841; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 28 APR 1841; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: John Hart
Mother: Rosanna Hart
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1865; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Buried: 4 FEB 1865; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Rosanna Hart
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Topp
Born: ABT 1799; Berwick St John, Wiltshire
Married: John Hart; 13 SEP 1824; Fontmell Magna, Dorset
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1861: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Hart
(Primary)
Born: 1843; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 12 JUL 1843; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: John Hart
Mother: Rosanna Hart
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Jane Robina Hart
(Primary)
Maiden name: Williams
Born: 1838; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 7 APR 1838; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Williams
Mother: Jane Williams
Married: Esau Hart; 12 AUG 1861; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1841: Bridge Street, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1871: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Susanah Hart
(Primary)
Born: 1830; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 2 JAN 1831; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: John Hart
Mother: Rosanna Hart
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Tom Hart
Born: ABT 1861; Sturminster Union Workhouse, Dorset

William Hart
Born: ABT 1789; Sturminster, Dorset

Last updated: 26 Jun 2019 @ 15:02

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.