Bicknell

Alfred Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1825; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Henry Bicknell
Mother: Amelia Bicknell
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Amelia Bicknell
(Primary)
Maiden name: Moore
Born: ABT 1803; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: Henry Bicknell; 3 JUN 1822; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Ann Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1830; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Henry Bicknell
Mother: Amelia Bicknell
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Arthur William Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: 1887; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: George Bicknell
Mother: Eliza Bicknell
Census:
1891: Marnhull Lane, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Eliza Bicknell
(Primary)
Maiden name: Short
Born: ABT 1848; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Short
Mother: Priscilla Short
Married: George Bicknell; 5 FEB 1879; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1851: Gots Corner, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Glew Hill, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Haydon Common, Lydlinch, Dorset
1891: Marnhull Lane, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

George Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: 1840; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Henry Bicknell
Mother: Amelia Bicknell
Married: Eliza Short; 5 FEB 1879; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1891: Marnhull Lane, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Harry Bicknell
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1860; Southampton, Hampshire
Father: John Bicknell
Mother: Mary Bicknell
Census:
1861: 15 Melbourne St, Southampton, Hampshire
Wikitree

Henry James Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: 1884; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: George Bicknell
Mother: Eliza Bicknell
Census:
1891: Marnhull Lane, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

James Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1834; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Henry Bicknell
Mother: Amelia Bicknell
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

John Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1829; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Henry Bicknell
Mother: Amelia Bicknell
Married: Mary Longman; 14 JUL 1851; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1861: 15 Melbourne St, Southampton, Hampshire
Wikitree

John Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: 1854; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: John Bicknell
Mother: Mary Bicknell
Census:
1861: 15 Melbourne St, Southampton, Hampshire
Wikitree

Kate Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: 1879; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 1 JAN 1880; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: George Bicknell
Mother: Eliza Bicknell
Census:
1891: Marnhull Lane, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1901: Parish Road, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Martha Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1847; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Henry Bicknell
Mother: Amelia Bicknell
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Bicknell
(Primary)
Maiden name: Longman
Born: ABT 1830; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: John Bicknell; 14 JUL 1851; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1861: 15 Melbourne St, Southampton, Hampshire
Wikitree

Mary Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1847; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Henry Bicknell
Mother: Amelia Bicknell
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Amelia Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: 1881; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 22 MAY 1881; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: George Bicknell
Mother: Eliza Bicknell
Census:
1891: Marnhull Lane, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Matilda Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1832; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Henry Bicknell
Mother: Amelia Bicknell
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Unity Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: 1838; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Henry Bicknell
Mother: Amelia Bicknell
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

William Bicknell
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1836; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Henry Bicknell
Mother: Amelia Bicknell
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

William Bicknell
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1859; Southampton, Hampshire
Father: John Bicknell
Mother: Mary Bicknell
Census:
1861: 15 Melbourne St, Southampton, Hampshire
Wikitree

William John Bicknell
Christened: 11 Aug 1901; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Kate Bicknell

Last updated: 23 Jun 2019 @ 13:07