Longman

Agnes Martha Longman
Born: ABT 1861; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Theophilus Frank Trowbridge; ABT 1896
Census:
1911: Stalbridge Lane, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ann Longman
Born: 1848; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Samuel Cave Longman
Mother: Mary Longman

Anna Longman
Born: ABT 1848; Milborne Port, Somerset

Martha Longman
Christened: 12 Aug 1784; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Mother: Sarah Longman

Mary Longman
Maiden name: Phillips
Born: ABT 1818; Hereford, Herefordshire
Married: Samuel Cave Longman; 5 JUN 1845; Dorchester, Dorset

Mary Longman
Born: ABT 1830; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: John Bicknell; 14 JUL 1851; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1861: 15 Melbourne St, Southampton, Hampshire

Mary Elizabeth Longman
Born: 1850; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Samuel Cave Longman
Mother: Mary Longman

Samuel A Longman
Born: ABT 1846; Milborne Port, Somerset
Father: Samuel Cave Longman
Mother: Mary Longman

Samuel Cave Longman
Born: ABT 1817; Milborne Port, Somerset
Married: Mary Phillips; 5 JUN 1845; Dorchester, Dorset

Sarah Longman
Born: ABT 1819; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Richard Bastable; 1 JUL 1840; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1841: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1851: Factory, Fifehead Magdalen, Dorset
1861: Common Land Farm, Milborne Port, Henstridge, Somerset

Susan Longman
Born: ABT 1809; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Thomas Lewis; FEB 1829; Marnhull, Dorset

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 13:51

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.