James

Amelia James
Born: ABT 1836; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset

Annie James
Born: ABT 1857; Parkstone, Dorset
Married: Thomas Westcott; 1883; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Annie Jane James
Maiden name: Strange
Born: 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 4 DEC 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Strange
Mother: Susan Strange
Married: William James; 11 MAR 1884; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Gott’s Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1881: Church Yard, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: 21 Trinity St, Newington, London
1901: 23 St Pauls, St Pancras, London

Esther James
Born: ABT 1786; Dorset
Married: Thomas Topp; 25 NOV 1811; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Henry James
Christened: 19 Jun 1825; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John James
Mother: Susanna

William James
Born: ABT 1855; Parkstone, Dorset
Married: Annie Jane Strange; 11 MAR 1884; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1891: 21 Trinity St, Newington, London
1901: 23 St Pauls, St Pancras, London

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 14:46