Strange

Adele Strange
Born: 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Strange
Mother: Mary Ann Strange
Wikitree

Annie Jane Strange
Born: 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 4 DEC 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Strange
Mother: Susan Strange
Married: William James; 11 MAR 1884; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Betty Strange
Christened: 15 Jun 1785; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: James Strange
Mother: Betty

Edward Strange
Christened: 22 Dec 1805; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Strange
Mother: Elizabeth

Edward Strange
Born: ABT 1808; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Thomasina Strange

Eliza Strange
Maiden name: Ambrose
Born: 1814; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 9 FEB 1814; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: John Strange; 15 FEB 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Elizabeth Strange
Christened: 09 Sep 1753; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Joseph Strange
Mother: Mary

Elizabeth Strange
Christened: 09 Feb 1776; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Strange
Mother: Sarah

Elizabeth Strange
Christened: 22 Jul 1821; Belchalwell, Dorset
Mother: Maria Strange

Elizabeth Strange
Born: ABT 1836; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Strange
Mother: Thomasina Strange

Elizabeth Strange
Maiden name: Curtis
Born: 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 22 NOV 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Curtis
Mother: Elizabeth Curtis
Married: Thomas Strange; 10 NOV 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Sarah Strange
Christened: 03 May 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Strange
Mother: Jane

Frank Strange
Born: ABT 1845; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Strange
Mother: Thomasina Strange

George Strange
Born: ABT 1838; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Strange
Mother: Thomasina Strange

Harold Edward Strange
Born: 1902; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Strange
Mother: Bessie Strange
Wikitree

Henry Strange
Christened: 29 Jun 1823; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Joseph Strange
Mother: Anne

James Strange
Born: 1780; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 20 JAN 1780; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Susanna Forward; 18 MAY 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 2 MAR 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

James Strange
Born: ABT 1809; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Mary Ann Hayward; 1 OCT 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

James Strange
Born: ABT 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Strange
Mother: Jane Strange
Married: Susan Rose; 9 NOV 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

James John Strange
Born: 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Strange
Mother: Mary Ann Strange
Wikitree

Jane Strange
Born: ABT 1813; Woolbridge, Dorset
Married: Joseph Strange
Wikitree

Joseph Strange
Born: ABT 1772; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: Sarah Strange

Joseph Strange
Born: ABT 1804; Shilling Okeford, Dorset
Married: Jane Strange
Wikitree

Mary Ann Strange
Christened: 14 Oct 1821; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Joseph Strange
Mother: Ann

Mary Ann Strange
Maiden name: Hayward
Born: 1824; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Hayward
Mother: Mary Hayward
Married: James Strange; 1 OCT 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert Samuel Strange
Born: 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Strange
Mother: Mary Ann Strange
Died: 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Strange
Christened: 01 Mar 1806; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Strange
Mother: Mary

Sarah Strange
Christened: 27 Apr 1817; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Joseph Strange
Mother: Ann

Sarah Strange
Born: ABT 1770; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: Joseph Strange

Sarah Strange
Maiden name: Paddock
Born: ABT 1829; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Solomon Henry Strange; 10 OCT 1852; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah A Strange
Born: ABT 1848; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Strange
Mother: Thomasina Strange

Susan Strange
Maiden name: Rose
Born: 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 17 AUG 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Daniel Rose
Mother: Maria Rose
Married: James Strange; 9 NOV 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Susanna Strange
Christened: 15 May 1808; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Wm. Strange
Mother: Betty

Susanna Strange
Maiden name: Forward
Born: 1791; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 24 MAY 1791; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Ambrose Forward
Mother: Susanna Forward
Married: James Strange; 18 MAY 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Sydney Joseph Strange
Born: 1850; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Strange
Mother: Mary Ann Strange
Wikitree

Thomas Strange
Christened: 28 Nov 1819; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Joseph Strange
Mother: Ann

Thomas Strange
Born: ABT 1840; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Curtis; 10 NOV 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Thomasina Strange
Born: ABT 1807; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Edward Strange

Wilfred Henry Strange
Born: 1899; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Strange
Mother: Bessie Strange
Wikitree

William Strange
Christened: 30 Dec 1810; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Strange
Mother: Elizabeth

William Charles Strange
Born: 1900; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Strange
Mother: Bessie Strange
Wikitree

Last updated: 15 Nov 2018 @ 09:44

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.