Lilly

Ann Lilly
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1806; Great Fontmell, Dorset
Married: George Lilly
Census:
1841: Yew Stock, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: White Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1871: Hartgrove, Fontmell, Dorset
1881: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Elizabeth Lilly
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Collis
Born: ABT 1819; Hermitage, Dorset
Married: John Lilly; 25 DEC 1858; Fontmell, Dorset
Census:
1861: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1871: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1881: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Elizabeth Ann Lilly
(Primary)
Born: 1834; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 10 AUG 1834; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: George Lilly
Mother: Ann Lilly
Census:
1841: Yew Stock, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: White Lane, Sturminster, Dorset

George Lilly
(Primary)
Born: 1806; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 2 MAR 1806; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Ann Lilly
Census:
1841: Yew Stock, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
Died: 1846; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Buried: 26 APR 1846; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

John Lilly
(Primary)
Born: 1831; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 17 JUL 1831; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: George Lilly
Mother: Ann Lilly
Married: Elizabeth Collis; 25 DEC 1858; Fontmell, Dorset
Census:
1841: Yew Stock, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: White Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1871: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1881: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1886; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Buried: 18 NOV 1886; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
FamilySearch

Mary Susannah Lilly
(Primary)
Born: 1844; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 4 FEB 1844; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: George Lilly
Mother: Ann Lilly

Richard Lilly
(Primary)
Born: 1837; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 24 JUN 1837; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: George Lilly
Mother: Ann Lilly
Census:
1841: Yew Stock, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset

Robert Lilly
Born: ABT 1839; Manston, Dorset

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.