Pitman

Amy Pitman
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1871; Wincanton, Somerset
Married: William Albert Trowbridge; 1895; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1901: The Close, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Rixon, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Andrew Pitman
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1881; Blandford, Dorset
Married: Beatrice Louise Short; 25 DEC 1902; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1911: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Elizabeth Pitman
Born: 1768
Died: Belchalwell
Buried: 10 Apr 1847; Belchalwell, Dorset

Elizabeth Pitman
Christened: 19 Aug 1770; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Pitman
Mother: Mary

Elizabeth Pitman
Christened: 13 Oct 1805; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Pitman
Mother: Elizh.

Harold Pitman
(Primary)
Born: 1908; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Andrew Pitman
Mother: Beatrice Louise Short
Census:
1911: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

John Pitman
Christened: 21 Aug 1768; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Pitman
Mother: Mary

Kate Pitman
(Primary)
Maiden name: Knott
Born: 1879; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 AUG 1879; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Daniel Knott
Mother: Albertina Knott
Married: Leopold Albert Pitman; 1899; Portsmouth, Hampshire
Census:
1881: The Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1901: 96 Carnarvon Road, Portsmouth, Hampshire
1911: 52 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire
Died: 1969; Gosport, Hampshire
FamilySearch
Wikitree

Leopold Albert Pitman
(Secondary)
Born: 1875; Portsmouth, Hampshire
Married: Kate Knott; 1899; Portsmouth, Hampshire
Census:
1901: 96 Carnarvon Road, Portsmouth, Hampshire

Lilian Mary Pitman
(Primary)
Born: 1911; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Andrew Pitman
Mother: Beatrice Louise Short
Census:
1911: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Marguerite Kathleen Madge Pitman
(Secondary)
Born: 1900; Portsmouth, Hampshire
Father: Leopold Albert Pitman
Mother: Kate Pitman
Census:
1901: 96 Carnarvon Road, Portsmouth, Hampshire
1911: 52 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire

Maria Pitman
Christened: 10 Sep 1780; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Pitman
Mother: Mary

May Louisa Pitman
(Secondary)
Born: 1903; Blandford, Dorset
Father: Andrew Pitman
Mother: Beatrice Louise Short
Census:
1911: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Philip Pitman
(Secondary)
Born: 1905; Blandford, Dorset
Father: Andrew Pitman
Mother: Beatrice Louise Short
Census:
1911: Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Richard Pitman
Christened: 02 Sep 1787; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Pitman
Mother: Mary

Robert Pitman
Christened: 16 Jan 1737; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Robt. Pitman
Mother: Mary

Robert Pitman
Christened: 06 Dec 1772; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Pitman
Mother: Mary

Sarah Pitman
Born: ABT 1829; Sturminster, Dorset

William Pitman
Born: 1775
Died: Belchalwell
Buried: 04 Jul 1845; Belchalwell, Dorset

William Pitman
Christened: 07 May 1775; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Pitman
Mother: William

Last updated: 4 Nov 2019 @ 17:19

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.