Lewis

Agnes Lewis
Born: ABT 1855; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Mark Lewis
Mother: Ann Lewis
Married: Richard Drew; 29 OCT 1877; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Amy Jane Lewis
Maiden name: Chinn
Born: 1883; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Chinn
Mother: Jane Chinn
Married: Geoffrey Lewis; 1906; Wincanton, Somerset
Wikitree

Ann Lewis
Maiden name: Kendal
Born: ABT 1829; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Mark Lewis; 2 MAY 1852; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Anna Lewis
Born: ABT 1858; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Lewis
Mother: Elizabeth Lewis

Catherine Lewis
Born: ABT 1848; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Lewis
Mother: Elizabeth Lewis

Christina Lewis
Born: ABT 1862; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Mark Lewis
Mother: Ann Lewis
Wikitree

Edward Lewis
Born: ABT 1811; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Clark; 25 DEC 1832; Marnhull, Dorset

Elizabeth Lewis
Maiden name: Clark
Born: ABT 1812; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Edward Lewis; 25 DEC 1832; Marnhull, Dorset

Elizabeth Lewis
Born: ABT 1846; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Lewis
Mother: Elizabeth Lewis
Married: Elias Hatcher; 4 DEC 1870; Marnhull, Dorset

Fred Lewis
Born: ABT 1854; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Lewis
Mother: Elizabeth Lewis

Hannah Lewis
Born: 1814; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 20 MAR 1814; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Thomas Crew; 13 NOV 1837; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Henry Lewis
Born: ABT 1859; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Mark Lewis
Mother: Ann Lewis
Wikitree

James Lewis
Born: ABT 1858; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Mark Lewis
Mother: Ann Lewis
Wikitree

John Lewis
Born: ABT 1840; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Lewis
Mother: Susan Lewis

Mark Lewis
Born: ABT 1831; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Lewis
Mother: Susan Lewis
Married: Ann Kendal; 2 MAY 1852; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Martha Lewis
Born: ABT 1836; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Lewis
Mother: Elizabeth Lewis

Martha Lewis
Born: ABT 1848; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Lewis
Mother: Susan Lewis

Mary Lewis
Born: ABT 1835; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Lewis
Mother: Susan Lewis

Mary Lewis
Born: ABT 1843; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Lewis
Mother: Elizabeth Lewis

Mary S Lewis
Born: ABT 1864; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Mark Lewis
Mother: Ann Lewis
Wikitree

Matilda Lewis
Born: ABT 1846; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Lewis
Mother: Susan Lewis

Sarah Lewis
Born: ABT 1833; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Lewis
Mother: Susan Lewis

Sarah Lewis
Born: ABT 1851; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Lewis
Mother: Elizabeth Lewis

Susan Lewis
Maiden name: Longman
Born: ABT 1809; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Thomas Lewis; FEB 1829; Marnhull, Dorset

Thomas Lewis
Born: ABT 1809; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Susan Longman; FEB 1829; Marnhull, Dorset

Thomas Lewis
Born: ABT 1855; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Mark Lewis
Mother: Ann Lewis
Wikitree

William Lewis
Born: ABT 1844; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Lewis
Mother: Susan Lewis

Last updated: 27 Oct 2018 @ 15:04

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.