Bishop

Albert Harry Bishop
Born: 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 JAN 1875; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Bishop
Mother: Elizabeth Bishop

Grace Ellen Bishop
Maiden name: Hoddinott
Born: ABT 1881; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Hoddinott
Mother: Sarah Anne Hoddinott
Married: Frederick Charles Bishop; 5 APR 1901; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

James Bishop
Born: ABT 1799; Martock, Somerset
Married: Mary Bishop

Jessie Marian Bishop
Born: 1869; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 JAN 1870; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Bishop
Mother: Elizabeth Bishop

Julia Bishop
Born: ABT 1853; Belchalwell, Dorset
Married: George William Rose; 29 DEC 1874; Fordington, Dorset

Lilly Bishop
Born: 1878; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Bishop
Mother: Elizabeth Bishop

Maria Bishop
Born: ABT 1799; Iwerne, Dorset
Married: Charles Kingsbury; 14 NOV 1819; Iwerne Minster, Dorset
Died: 1887; Iwerne Minster, Dorset

Maria Bishop
Born: ABT 1828; Henstridge, Somerset
Married: Charles Ralph; 23 MAR 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mary Bishop
Born: ABT 1799; Kingsbury, Somerset
Married: James Bishop

Minnie Kate Bishop
Born: 1871; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 5 NOV 1871; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Bishop
Mother: Elizabeth Bishop

William Bishop
Christened: 26 Dec 1771; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Robt. Bishop
Mother: Eliz.

William George Bishop
Born: 1876; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Bishop
Mother: Elizabeth Bishop

William John Bishop
Born: 1872; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Bishop
Mother: Elizabeth Bishop

Last updated: 27 Oct 2018 @ 15:04

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.