Johnson

Agnes Louisa Johnson
Christened: 09 Feb 1873; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Walter Johnson
Mother: Elizabeth Johnson

Amelia Johnson
Born: ABT 1825; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: William Abbott; 1855
Census:
1861: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1863; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 17 NOV 1863; Marnhull, Dorset

Ann Johnson
Born: 27 Jan 1792
Christened: 29 Jan 1792; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Johnson
Mother: Elizabeth

Ann Johnson
Born: 1800
Buried: Feb 1822; Marnhull, Dorset

Bennet Johnson
Born: 23 Jan 1780
Christened: 23 Jan 1780; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Johnson
Mother: Winefrid

Elias Johnson
Christened: 24 Sep 1787; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Johnson
Mother: Elizabeth

Elias Johnson
Born: 16 Jun 1789
Christened: 17 Jun 1789; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Johnson
Mother: Elizabeth

Elias Johnson
Born: 18 Jan 1825
Christened: 21 Jan 1825; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Elias Johnson
Mother: Mary Bastable

Elizabeth Johnson
Born: 11 Mar 1804
Christened: 06 Mar 1805; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Benedict Johnson
Mother: Jane

Elizabeth Johnson
Born: ABT 1745; Dorset
Married: John Hatcher; 16 NOV 1771; Durweston, Dorset
Died: 1807; Marnhull, Dorset

Eva Annie Johnson
Maiden name: Cressey
Born: 1882; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: Joseph Robin Cressey
Mother: Emma Cressey
Married: Francis Leonard Johnson; 4 JUN 1907; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1891: Fiddleford, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1911: 10. Amberley Grove, Croydon, Surrey

Francis Carl Johnson
Born: ABT 1909; Addlscombe, Croydon
Father: Francis Leonard Johnson
Mother: Eva Annie Johnson
Census:
1911: 10. Amberley Grove, Croydon, Surrey

Francis Leonard Johnson
Born: ABT 1877; Camberwell, London
Married: Eva Annie Cressey; 4 JUN 1907; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1911: 10. Amberley Grove, Croydon, Surrey

James Johnson
Born: 30 Apr 1782
Christened: 30 Apr 1782; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Johnson
Mother: Elizabeth

James Johnson
Born: 27 Nov 1812
Christened: 06 Dec 1812; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Benedict Johnson
Mother: Jane

James Johnson
Born: 30 May 1815
Christened: 04 Jun 1815; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Elias Johnson
Mother: Mary

James Johnson
Born: 1783
Buried: 26 Nov 1810; Marnhull, Dorset

James Johnson
Born: 1812
Buried: 03 Nov 1814; Marnhull, Dorset

Jane Johnson
Buried: 09 May 1778; Marnhull, Dorset

John Johnson
Born: 20 May 1784
Christened: 20 May 1784; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Johnson
Mother: Elizabeth

John Johnson
Born: 14 Jun 1785
Christened: 14 Jun 1785; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Johnson
Mother: Elizabeth

John Johnson
Born: 27 Nov 1809
Christened: 03 Dec 1809; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Benedict Johnson
Mother: Jane

John Johnson
Christened: 14 Sep 1873; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Johnson
Mother: Emily Johnson

John Johnson
Buried: 01 May 1760; Marnhull, Dorset

John Johnson
Buried: 09 May 1805; Marnhull, Dorset

John Johnson
Born: 1733
Buried: 25 Aug 1812; Marnhull, Dorset

Martha Ann Johnson
Christened: 09 Jul 1871; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Johnson
Mother: Emily Johnson

Mary Johnson
Born: Apr 1794
Christened: 27 Apr 1794; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Johnson
Mother: Elizabeth

Mary Johnson
Born: 07 Sep 1821
Christened: 09 Sep 1821; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Elias Johnson
Mother: Mary

Mary Ann Johnson
Christened: 09 Jul 1871; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Walter Johnson
Mother: Sarah Elizabeth Johnson

Matilda Johnson
Christened: 08 Aug 1869; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Johnson
Mother: Emily Johnson

Sidney John Johnson
Christened: 13 Jun 1869; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Walter Johnson
Mother: Elizabeth Johnson

Teresa Johnson
Born: 29 Jul 1807
Christened: 02 Aug 1807; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Benedict Johnson
Mother: Jane

Thomas Johnson
Born: 23 May 1802
Christened: 27 May 1802; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Benedict Johnson
Mother: Jane

Thomas Johnson
Buried: 20 Oct 1802; Marnhull, Dorset

William Johnson
Born: 1745
Buried: 23 Jul 1809; Marnhull, Dorset

Winefride Johnson
Born: 03 Jun 1799
Christened: 10 Jun 1799; St Mary’s RC church, Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Johnson
Mother: Elizabeth

Winifreda Johnson
Buried: 08 Jan 1783; Marnhull, Dorset

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 13:51

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.