Kerly / Kerley

Betty Kerly
Christened: 17 Sep 1797; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thos. Kerly
Mother: Hannah

Elizabeth Kerley
(Primary)
Maiden name: Lemon
Born: 1841; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 7 FEB 1841; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Lemon
Mother: Elizabeth Lemon
Married: Thomas Kerley; 28 DEC 1863; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census: 1851: Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1871: Swerne House, Iwerne, Dorset
Wikitree

James Kerley
(Primary)
Born: 1821; Shillingstone, Dorset
Christened: 13 MAY 1821; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: Joseph Kerley
Mother: Unity Kerley
Married: Rosanna Goddard; 30 MAY 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1856; Shillingstone, Dorset
Buried: 5 DEC 1856; Shillingstone, Dorset
FamilySearch

Jane Kerley
(Primary)
Born: 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Kerley
Mother: Rosanna Kerley
Census: 1861: Broad Oak Common, Sturminster, Dorset
FamilySearch

Joseph Kerley
(Primary)
Born: 1785; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 17 APR 1785; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: Unity Fudge; 20 MAY 1807; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 19 JUL 1856; Shillingstone, Dorset
FamilySearch

Mary Kerley
(Primary)
Born: 1864; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Thomas Kerley
Mother: Elizabeth Kerley
Census: 1871: Swerne House, Iwerne, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Julia Kerley
(Secondary)
Born: 1858; Wimborne, Dorset
Christened: 10 JAN 1859; Wimborne, Dorset
Father: William Rapson Kerley
Mother: Frances Kerley
Married: William George Moors
Census: 1871: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VCRZ-S65
1891: Mill St, Blandford, Dorset
1901: Waterloo, Canford Magna, Dorset
Wikitree

Rosanna Kerley
(Primary)
Maiden name: Goddard
Born: 1830; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 4 SEP 1830; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Goddard
Mother: Grace Goddard
Married: James Kerley; 30 MAY 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census: 1851: Hole House, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Broad Oak Common, Sturminster, Dorset
FamilySearch
Wikitree

Thomas Kerley
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1842; Iwerne, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Lemon; 28 DEC 1863; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census: 1871: Swerne House, Iwerne, Dorset
Wikitree

Unity Kerley
(Primary)
Maiden name: Fudge
Born: 1786; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 16 JUL 1786; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Fudge
Mother: Ann Fudge
Married: Joseph Kerley; 20 MAY 1807; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1847; Shillingstone, Dorset
Buried: 18 FEB 1847; Shillingstone, Dorset
FamilySearch

Last updated: 15 Jan 2020 @ 11:26