Moors

Ann Moors
(Primary)
Maiden name: Andrews
Born: ABT 1813; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: George Moors; 29 MAY 1844; Ibberton, Dorset
Died: 1853; Ibberton, Dorset
Buried: 24 DEC 1853; Ibberton, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Moors
(Primary)
Maiden name: Case
Born: ABT 1824; Uplyme, Devon
Married: William Moors; 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1861: Church Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1871: Rixon, Butt Pond, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1881: Rixen, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Harriett Moors
(Primary)
Born: 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Moors
Mother: Elizabeth Moors
Married: Charles William Brixey; 27 SEP 1893; Shillingtone, Dorset
Census:
1861: Church Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1871: Rixon, Butt Pond, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1881: Rixen, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: 152 High Street, St James, Dorset
1911: Grassmere Villa, Serpentine Road, Poole, Dorset
Wikitree

Frank George Moors
Christened: 1877; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Harry Moors
Mother: Dina

George Moors
(Secondary)
Born: 1855; Ibberton, Dorset
Father: George Moors
Mother: Ann Moors
Wikitree

Harold Frederick Moors
(Secondary)
Born: 1892; Longfleet, Dorset
Father: William George Moors
Mother: Mary Julia Moors
Census:
1901: Waterloo, Canford Magna, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Ann Moors
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1795; Whitechurch, Dorset
Married: George Moors
Census:
1851: Crown Inn, Ibberton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Jane Moors
(Primary)
Born: 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Moors
Mother: Elizabeth Moors
Census:
1861: Church Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1881: 65 Aeacia Rd, St John’s Wood, London
Wikitree

Mary Julia Moors
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Kerley
Born: 1858; Wimborne, Dorset
Christened: 10 JAN 1859; Wimborne, Dorset
Father: William Rapson Kerley
Mother: Frances Kerley
Married: William George Moors
Census:
1871: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VCRZ-S65
1891: Mill St, Blandford, Dorset
1901: Waterloo, Canford Magna, Dorset
Wikitree

Reginald John Moors
(Secondary)
Born: 1890; Blandford, Dorset
Father: William George Moors
Mother: Mary Julia Moors
Census:
1891: Mill St, Blandford, Dorset
Wikitree

William Moors
(Primary)
Born: 1829; Ibberton, Dorset
Christened: 15 FEB 1892; Ibberton, Dorset
Father: George Moors
Mother: Mary Ann Moors
Married: Elizabeth Case; 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Crown Inn, Ibberton, Dorset
1861: Church Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1871: Rixon, Butt Pond, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1881: Rixen, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

William George Moors
(Primary)
Born: 1862; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Moors
Mother: Elizabeth Moors
Married: Mary Julia Kerley
Census:
1871: Rixon, Butt Pond, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1881: Rixen, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Mill St, Blandford, Dorset
1901: Waterloo, Canford Magna, Dorset
Wikitree

William George Moors
(Secondary)
Born: 1887; Blandford, Dorset
Father: William George Moors
Mother: Mary Julia Moors
Census:
1891: Mill St, Blandford, Dorset
1901: Waterloo, Canford Magna, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 27 Jun 2019 @ 12:40