Pethen

Bessie Pethen
(Primary)
Maiden name: Beale
Born: 1870; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William James Beale
Mother: Sarah Ann Beale
Married: Charles Lovell Pethen; 3 AUG 1896; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Sturminster Newton Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset, England
1881: The Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset

Elizabeth Pethen
Maiden name: Muddle
Born: ABT 1801; Fiddleford, Dorset
Married: Joseph Pethen; 22 FEB 1835; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Pethen
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1814; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorsetshire
Married: Thomas Lemon; 21 SEP 1834; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1851: Okeford Fitzpain, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset, England
1871: Cottage, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Joseph Pethen
Born: 1811; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 4 JUN 1811; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Muddle; 22 FEB 1835; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Anne Pethen
Born: ABT 1818; Okeford, Dorset
Married: Charles Adams; 22 FEB 1838; Iwerne Minster, Dorset
Wikitree

Pedro C Pethen
Born: ABT 1836; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Joseph Pethen
Mother: Elizabeth Pethen
Married: Emily Lovell; 1862; Blandford, Dorset
Wikitree

Priscilla Pethen
(Primary)
Born: 1825; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 6 MAR 1825; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: William Short; 13 JAN 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Gots Corner, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Glew Hill, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Haydon Common, Lydlinch, Dorset
1881: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1891: Marnhull Lane, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1901: Parish Road, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1901; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Buried: 5 DEC 1901; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
FamilySearch
Wikitree

Robert Pethen
Christened: 24 Oct 1737; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Edward Pethen
Mother: Grace

Last updated: 23 Jun 2019 @ 13:07

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.