Tucker

Alfred Harry Tucker
Christened: 01 Jul 1906; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Harry Tucker
Mother: Emily Rose Tucker

Ann Tucker
Born: 1833; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 4 JAN 1833; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Tucker
Mother: Susanna Tucker

Anna Tucker
Christened: 24 Jun 1754; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Tucker
Mother: Mary

Charles Tucker
Born: 1849; Sydling, Dorset
Father: John Tucker
Mother: Charlotte Tucker

Charlotte Tucker
Christened: 20 Feb 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Tucker
Mother: Charlotte

Charlotte Tucker
Maiden name: Swaffield
Born: ABT 1829; Milborne Port, Somerset
Married: John Tucker

Charlotte Tucker
Born: 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Tucker
Mother: Charlotte Tucker

Clara Kate Tucker
Maiden name: Crocker
Born: 1872; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: George Crocker
Mother: Tabitha Crocker
Married: John Rice Tucker; 10 OCT 1898; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1881: Bagber Common, Sturminster, Dorset

Elizabeth Tucker
Born: ABT 1823; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: John Rose; 21 SEP 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Rixon, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Bouling Green House, East Orchard, Dorset
1871: East Orchard, Dorset
1881: Church Lane, East Orchard, Dorset
1891: Bowling Green, East Orchard, Dorset

Elizabeth Ann Tucker
Christened: 03 Jul 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Tucker
Mother: Elizabeth

Florence Annie Tucker
Christened: 15 Dec 1872; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Charles Tucker
Mother: Sarah Tucker

George Tucker
Born: ABT 1864; Shaftesbury, Dorset
Father: Stephen Tucker
Mother: Sarah Tucker
Census:
1871: St James Street, Shaftesbury, Dorset

Gideon Tucker
Born: ABT 1860; Shaftesbury, Dorset
Father: Stephen Tucker
Mother: Sarah Tucker
Census:
1861: St James St, Shaftesbury, Dorset
1871: St James Street, Shaftesbury, Dorset
1891: St James St, St James, Dorset

Hanna Tucker
Christened: 23 Feb 1725; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Tho Newaman Tucker

Jane Tucker
Born: ABT 1850; Sturminster, Dorset

Jehu Tucker
Born: 1857; Shaftesbury, Dorset
Father: Stephen Tucker
Mother: Sarah Tucker
Census:
1861: St James St, Shaftesbury, Dorset
1871: St James Street, Shaftesbury, Dorset

John Tucker
Christened: 01 Feb 1774; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Tucker
Mother: Mary Tucker

John Tucker
Born: 1827
Buried: 04 Nov 1870; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John Tucker
Born: 1856
Buried: 06 Nov 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John Tucker
Born: 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 11 MAR 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Tucker
Mother: Susanna Tucker
Married: Charlotte Swaffield

Lilly Rose Tucker
Christened: 07 Jul 1878; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Charles Tucker
Mother: Sarah Tucker

Louisa Tucker
Born: ABT 1837; Sturminster, Dorset

Martha Tucker
Christened: 24 Oct 1824; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Tucker
Mother: Susannah

Martha Tucker
Christened: 22 Nov 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Sarah Tucker

Martha Jane Tucker
Born: 1850
Buried: 26 Mar 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mary Tucker
Born: 24 Feb 1810
Christened: 23 Apr 1810; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Tucker
Mother: Ann

Sarah Tucker
Christened: 07 Jun 1808; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Tucker
Mother: Anne Tucker

Sarah Tucker
Born: 1829; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 8 NOV 1829; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Tucker
Mother: Susanna Tucker
Married: Richard Lydford

Sarah Tucker
Maiden name: Kendall
Born: ABT 1834; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Kendall
Mother: Elizabeth Kendall
Married: Stephen Tucker; 1 JUL 1855; St James, Shaftesbury, Dorset
Census:
1841: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1851: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: St James St, Shaftesbury, Dorset
1871: St James Street, Shaftesbury, Dorset
1891: St James St, St James, Dorset
Died: 1910; Shaftesbury, Dorset

Stephen Tucker
Born: ABT 1830; Shaftesbury, Dorset
Married: Sarah Kendall; 1 JUL 1855; St James, Shaftesbury, Dorset
Census:
1861: St James St, Shaftesbury, Dorset

Susan Tucker
Born: 1792
Buried: 04 Jul 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Susanna Tucker
Maiden name: Fudge
Born: ABT 1791; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: William Tucker; 14 NOV 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

William Tucker
Christened: 31 Dec 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Tucker
Mother: Sarah Tucker

William Tucker
Born: 1783
Buried: 28 Dec 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

William Tucker
Born: 1853
Buried: 28 Feb 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

William Tucker
Born: ABT 1783
Married: Susanna Fudge; 14 NOV 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 13:51

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.