Mullens

Andrew John Mullens
Born: 1844; Winterborne Clenston, Dorset
Father: Nathaniel Mullens
Mother: Elizabeth Mullens
Married: Harriet Bartlett

Elizabeth Mullens
Maiden name: Masterman
Born: About 1818; Winterborne Clenston, Dorset
Father: Joseph Masterman
Mother: Harriet Masterman
Married: Nathaniel Mullens; 8 Feb 1842; Winterborne Clenston, Dorset
Wikitree

Fanny Mullens
(Primary)
Born: 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 24 Mar 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Mullens
Mother: Harriet Mullens
Married: Stephen Hatcher; 4 Sep 1854; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census: 1841: The Common, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Common, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
FamilySearch
Wikitree

Harriet Mullens
(Primary)
Maiden name: Northover
Born: About 1801; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: John Mullens; 22 Dec 1833; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census: 1841: The Common, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Union House, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Harriet Mullens
(Primary)
Born: 1841; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 21 Mar 1841; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Mullens
Mother: Harriet Mullens
Married: Edward Luke Chinn; 2 Mar 1862; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census: 1841: The Common, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Union House, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1871: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1873; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 13 May 1873; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Harriet Mullens
Born: 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Nathaniel Mullens
Mother: Elizabeth Mullens

James Mullens
Born: 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Nathaniel Mullens
Mother: Elizabeth Mullens
Wikitree

Johannah Mullens
(Primary)
Born: About 1831; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Mullens
Mother: Harriet Mullens
Census: 1841: The Common, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Common, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Martha Mullens
(Primary)
Born: 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 26 Dec 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Mullens
Mother: Harriet Mullens
Married: James William Collins; 23 Oct 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census: 1841: The Common, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Common, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Cottage, Okeford Common, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1879; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Buried: 14 Sep 1879; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
FamilySearch
Wikitree

Mary Mullens
(Primary)
Born: About 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Mullens
Mother: Sarah Mullins
Married: Samuel Short; 2 Jul 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census: 1841: Rixon, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Gotts Corner, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Wesleyan Meeting, Child Okeford, Dorset
1871: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset
1881: Cottage, Yeovil Marsh, Somerset

Mary Ann Mullens
Born: 1842; Winterborne Clenston, Dorset
Christened: 3 Jul 1842; Winterborne Clenston, Dorset
Father: Nathaniel Mullens
Mother: Elizabeth Mullens
Wikitree

Nathaniel Mullens
Born: About 1819; Newfoundland, Canada
Married: Elizabeth Masterman; 8 Feb 1842; Winterborne Clenston, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Mullens
Born: About 1821; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Mullens
Mother: Sarah Mullins
Married: John Ridout; 24 Jun 1841; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census: 1841: Rixon, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1841: Rixon, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Gotts Corner, Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

William Mullens
Born: 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Nathaniel Mullens
Mother: Elizabeth Mullens

Last updated: 28 Feb 2020 @ 12:59

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.