Thorn / Thorne

Albert James Thorne
Born: 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Thorne
Mother: Ann Thorne

Ann Thorne
Maiden name: Horder
Born: 1816; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 13 OCT 1816; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Horder
Mother: Catharine Horder
Married: George Thorne; 25 DEC 1843; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Ann Thorne
Maiden name: Bown
Born: ABT 1827; Stour Provost, Dorset
Married: Henry Thorne

Ann Mary Thorne
Born: 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Thorne
Mother: Ann Thorne

Catherine Thorne
Maiden name: Horder
Born: 1841; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 10 JAN 1841; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Robert Horder
Mother: Anne Horder
Married: William Thorne; 20 FEB 1865; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Charlotte Thorn
Born: ABT 1827; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: William Thorn

Eli Thorne
Born: ABT 1831; Sturminster, Dorset
Mother: Martha Thorne
Married: Rosanna Porter

Elizabeth Thorn
Born: ABT 1848; Catsfield, Sussex
Father: George Thorne
Mother: Maria Thorne

Eva Thorne
Born: ABT 1880; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Thorne
Mother: Catherine Thorne

Florence Matilda Thorne
Born: 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Thorne
Mother: Ann Thorne

Fredric Thorne
Born: ABT 1847; Marnhull, Dorset

George Thorne
Born: 1824; Appledore, Kent
Christened: 26 SEP 1824; Appledore, Kent
Married: Maria Daw; 1848; Battle, Sussex
Wikitree

George Thorne
Born: ABT 1825; Stoke Wake, Dorset
Married: Ann Horder; 25 DEC 1843; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Hannah Thorne
Born: ABT 1832; Stoke Wake, Dorset

Helena Thorn
Born: ABT 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Henry Thorne
Born: ABT 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Thorne
Mother: Phillis Thorne
Married: Ann Bown
Wikitree

John Thorn
Born: ABT 1858; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: William Thorn
Mother: Charlotte Thorn

Joseph Thorne
Married: Sarah Hassell; 2 AUG 1784; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: MAY 1802; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Julia Jane Thorne
Born: 1868; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Thorne
Mother: Ann Thorne

Louis John Thorne
Born: 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Thorne
Mother: Ann Thorne

Maria Thorne
Maiden name: Daw
Born: 1831; Crowhurst, Sussex
Christened: 23 FEB 1831; Crowhurst, Sussex
Married: George Thorne; 1848; Battle, Sussex
Died: 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Martha Thorne
Born: ABT 1789; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Joseph Thorne
Mother: Sarah Thorne

Phillis Thorne
Maiden name: Francis
Born: 1802; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 25 APR 1802; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Robert Thorne; 13 FEB 1821; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1883; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert Thorn
Christened: 28 Oct 1787; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Thorn
Mother: Betty

Robert Thorne
Born: ABT 1777; Sturminster, Dorset

Robert Thorne
Born: ABT 1781; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Phillis Francis; 13 FEB 1821; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert Thorn
Born: ABT 1854; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: William Thorn
Mother: Charlotte Thorn

Rosanna Thorne
Maiden name: Porter
Born: 1825; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 16 JAN 1825; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Anthony Porter
Mother: Diana Porter
Married: Eli Thorne
Wikitree

Samuel Thorn
Born: ABT 1861; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: William Thorn
Mother: Charlotte Thorn

Sarah Thorne
Maiden name: Hassell
Married: Joseph Thorne; 2 AUG 1784; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sarah Ann Thorn
Born: ABT 1850; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: William Thorn
Mother: Charlotte Thorn

Sydney Thorne
Born: 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Thorne
Mother: Ann Thorne

Walter Thorne
Born: 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 20 SEP 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Thorne
Mother: Phillis Thorne
Wikitree

Walter Henry Thorne
Born: 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Thorne
Mother: Ann Thorne

William Thorn
Born: ABT 1826; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: Charlotte Thorn

William Thorne
Born: ABT 1845; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Catherine Horder; 20 FEB 1865; Marnhull, Dorset

William Thorne
Born: ABT 1872; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Thorne
Mother: Catherine Thorne

William Belbin Thorne
Born: 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Eli Thorne
Mother: Rosanna Thorne

Wm. Thorne
Christened: 15 Nov 1778; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Wm. Thorne

Last updated: 15 Nov 2018 @ 09:44

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.