Gough

Caroline Gough
(Primary)
Born: 1847; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 21 FEB 1847; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Gough
Mother: Eliza Lambert
Married: Alfred Crew; 29 DEC 1875; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1851: Newcross Turnpike Gate, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1861: Royal Oak Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1871: Cottage, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1881: Baker’s Shop, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1891: Upper St, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Victoria Road, Branksome, Dorset
1911: Notley Farm, Warmwell, near Dorchester, Dorset

Edmund William Gough
(Secondary)
Born: 1907; Twickenham, Middlesex
Father: Robert Gough
Mother: Martha Mary Gough
Census:
1911: 27 Heathfield North, Twickenham, Middlesex
Wikitree

Elizabeth Gough
(Primary)
Born: 1844; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 20 MAR 1844; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Gough
Mother: Eliza Lambert
Census:
1851: Newcross Turnpike Gate, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1861: Royal Oak Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Fanny Gough
(Primary)
Born: 1849; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: George Gough
Mother: Eliza Lambert
Census:
1851: Newcross Turnpike Gate, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1861: Royal Oak Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1865; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Buried: 1 DEC 1865; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

George Gough
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1818; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Eliza Lambert; 17 AUG 1843; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1851: Newcross Turnpike Gate, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1861: Royal Oak Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1871: Cottage, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Martha Mary Gough
(Primary)
Maiden name: Elkins
Born: 1881; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edmund Elkins
Mother: Mary Jane Elkins
Married: Robert Gough; 14 MAY 1906; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1891: Broad Oak, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1901: Broad Oak, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: 27 Heathfield North, Twickenham, Middlesex
Wikitree

Mary Ann Gough
Born: ABT 1828; Okeford, Dorset

Robert Gough
(Primary)
Born: 1879; Romsey, Hampshire
Married: Martha Mary Elkins; 14 MAY 1906; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1911: 27 Heathfield North, Twickenham, Middlesex
Wikitree

Last updated: 14 Jun 2019 @ 11:53