Turk

Ann Turk
Christened: 06 May 1770; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Turk
Mother: Mary Turk

Ann R Turk
Born: ABT 1860; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Charles Turk
Mother: Elizabeth Turk

Bessie Turk
Born: 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 19 APR 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Harry Turk
Mother: Thurza Turk
Wikitree

Charles Turk
Born: ABT 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Turk
Mother: Margaret Turk
Married: Elizabeth Turk
Wikitree

Charles Turk
Born: 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 21 JUL 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Harry Turk
Mother: Thurza Turk
Married: Susan Drake; ABT 1882
Wikitree

Charlotte Turk
Maiden name: Rawles
Born: ABT 1821; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: John Turk; 4 APR 1844; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Eliza Betty Turk
Born: 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 12 APR 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Turk
Mother: Margaret Turk
Married: William Tapper; 24 DEC 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Turk
Maiden name: Spencer
Married: John Turk; 11 JUN 1792; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 24 AUG 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Turk
Born: ABT 1830; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: Charles Turk

Elsie Turk
Born: 1900; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 DEC 1900; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Charles Turk
Mother: Susan Turk
Died: 1901; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Frederick Turk
Born: ABT 1862; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Harry Turk
Mother: Thurza Turk
Wikitree

Fredrick John Turk
Born: 1895; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Charles Turk
Mother: Susan Turk
Wikitree

Harry Turk
Born: 1828; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 27 JUL 1828; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Turk
Mother: Margaret Turk
Married: Thurza Fish
Wikitree

Jesse Anne Turk
Born: 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 AUG 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Harry Turk
Mother: Thurza Turk
Wikitree

John Turk
Married: Elizabeth Spencer; 11 JUN 1792; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 24 JUN 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

John Turk
Born: 1801; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 26 JAN 1801; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Turk
Mother: Elizabeth Turk
Married: Charlotte Rawles; 4 APR 1844; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Lilian Turk
Born: ABT 1893; Bournemouth, Hampshire
Father: Charles Turk
Mother: Susan Turk
Wikitree

Love Turk
Born: 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 26 MAR 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Harry Turk
Mother: Thurza Turk
Wikitree

Margaret Turk
Maiden name: Fudge
Born: ABT 1797; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: William Turk
Wikitree

Sarah Turk
Christened: 22 Apr 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Turk
Mother: Elizabeth Turk

Susan Turk
Maiden name: Drake
Born: ABT 1858; Milton Comon, Hampshire
Married: Charles Turk; ABT 1882
Wikitree

Thurza Turk
Maiden name: Fish
Born: 5 MAY 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 3 SEP 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Fish
Mother: Rosanna Fish
Married: Harry Turk
Wikitree

Walter Turk
Born: 1867; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 25 MAY 1867; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Harry Turk
Mother: Thurza Turk
Wikitree

Walter William Turk
Born: 1898; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 5 JUN 1898; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Charles Turk
Mother: Susan Turk
Wikitree

William Turk
Born: 1794; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 23 FEB 1794; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Turk
Mother: Elizabeth Turk
Married: Margaret Fudge
Wikitree

Last updated: 12 Nov 2018 @ 16:31

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.