Cox

Alice Cox
Maiden name: Hatcher
Born: ABT 1875; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Elias Hatcher
Mother: Elizabeth Hatcher
Married: Luke Cox; 26 AUG 1900; Marnhull, Dorset

Elizabeth Cox
Christened: 16 Oct 1826; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Hugh Cox
Mother: Mary

Florence Cox
(Primary)
Maiden name: Newman
Born: 1877; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: William Newman
Mother: Elizabeth Newman
Married: Richard Thomas Cox; 1 AUG 1898; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1881: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1891: Marnhull Lane, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1901: Church Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Hannah Cox
Christened: 03 Aug 1828; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Hugh Cox
Mother: Mary

John Cox
Buried: 17 Jul 1726; Margaret Marsh, Dorset

John Cox
Christened: 04 Jul 1726; Margaret Marsh, Dorset
Mother: Elizabeth Cox

Mary Ann Cox
(Secondary)
Born: 1851; Sherborne, Dorset
Married: Walter Young; 1872; Bethnal Green, London
Census:
1881: Bristol Road, Sherborne, Dorset
1901: Bristol Road, Sherborne, Dorset
Died: 1903; Sherborne, Dorset
FamilySearch

Richard Thomas Cox
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1875; St George’s Bay, Newfoundland, Canada
Father: William Alfred Cox
Married: Florence Newman; 1 AUG 1898; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1901: Church Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Walter Cox
Christened: 02 Apr 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Jeremiah Cox
Mother: Mary

Last updated: 4 Nov 2019 @ 17:19