Davidge

Agnes Davidge
(Primary)
Maiden name: Burt
Born: 9 FEB 1900; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Burt
Mother: Clara Elizabeth Burt
Married: Reginald John Davidge; 14 AUG 1921; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1901: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Penny Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
29 SEP 1939: 56 The Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 4 FEB 1968; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch
Find A Grave
Wikitree

Ann Davidge
(Primary)
Maiden name: Francis
Born: 1773; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 16 JUN 1773; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Francis
Mother: Ann Francis
Married: John Davidge; 16 APR 1786; East Stower, Dorset
Died: JUL 1862; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Bessie Davidge
(Secondary)
Born: 1870; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: William Davidge
Mother: Sarah Davidge
Census:
1871: Hoin Hill, Lydlinch, Dorset

Blanche Rose Davidge
(Primary)
Born: 1889; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Tom Davidge
Mother: Henrietta Davidge
Married: Sidney Herbert Cator Rose; 25 SEP 1919; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1891: Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1901: Parish Road, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1911: Frizzells Hill, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset

Eliza Davidge
(Secondary)
Born: 1849; Sherborne, Dorset
Married: Tom Young; 1869; Sherborne, Dorset
Census:
1871: Calder Row, Streatham, London, Surrey
1881: 67 Hollington St, Camberwell, London
Died: 1894; Sherborne, Dorset
FamilySearch

Elizabeth Davidge
(Secondary)
Born: 1863; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: William Davidge
Mother: Sarah Davidge
Census:
1871: Hoin Hill, Lydlinch, Dorset

Elsie Elizabeth Davidge
(Primary)
Born: 1894; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Tom Davidge
Mother: Henrietta Davidge
Census:
1901: Parish Road, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1911: The Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Eva Violet Davidge
(Primary)
Born: 1887; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Tom Davidge
Mother: Henrietta Davidge
Census:
1891: Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1901: Parish Road, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1911: Frizzells Hill, Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset

George Davidge
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1746; Dorset
Married: Ann Brooks; 27 DEC 1766; Stalbridge, Dorset
Died: 29 OCT 1768; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Henrietta Davidge
(Primary)
Maiden name: Chinn
Born: 1863; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: John Chinn
Mother: Elizabeth Sarah Chinn
Married: Tom Davidge; 1 NOV 1886; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1871: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1881: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1891: Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1901: Parish Road, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1911: The Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1937; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch

Jane Davidge
(Secondary)
Born: 1853; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: William Davidge
Mother: Sarah Davidge
Census:
1861: Waterloo, Stalbridge, Dorset
1871: Hoin Hill, Lydlinch, Dorset

Mary Sarah Davidge
(Secondary)
Born: 1858; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: William Davidge
Mother: Sarah Davidge
Census:
1861: Waterloo, Stalbridge, Dorset

Reginald John Davidge
(Primary)
Born: 4 JUN 1892; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Tom Davidge
Mother: Henrietta Davidge
Married: Agnes Burt; 14 AUG 1921; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1901: Parish Road, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1911: The Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
29 SEP 1939: 56 The Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
Died: 30 DEC 1950; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch
Find A Grave

Richard Davidge
(Secondary)
Born: 1855; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: William Davidge
Mother: Sarah Davidge
Census:
1861: Waterloo, Stalbridge, Dorset
1871: Hoin Hill, Lydlinch, Dorset

Sarah Davidge
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Wills
Born: 1830; Lydlinch, Dorset
Christened: 28 MAR 1830; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: William Davidge; 27 MAY 1852; Lydlinch, Dorset
Census:
1861: Waterloo, Stalbridge, Dorset
1871: Hoin Hill, Lydlinch, Dorset

Tom Davidge
(Primary)
Born: 1860; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: William Davidge
Mother: Sarah Davidge
Married: Henrietta Chinn; 1 NOV 1886; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1861: Waterloo, Stalbridge, Dorset
1871: Hoin Hill, Lydlinch, Dorset
1891: Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1896; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

William Davidge
(Secondary)
Born: 1821; Lydlinch, Dorset
Christened: 9 SEP 1821; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: Sarah Wills; 27 MAY 1852; Lydlinch, Dorset
Census:
1861: Waterloo, Stalbridge, Dorset
1871: Hoin Hill, Lydlinch, Dorset

William George Davidge
(Primary)
Born: 1891; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Tom Davidge
Mother: Henrietta Davidge
Census:
1891: Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1901: Parish Road, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1911: The Bridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Last updated: 30 Oct 2019 @ 13:58

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.