Dowding

Elizabeth Dowding
Maiden name: Brockway
Born: ABT 1811; West Orchard, Dorset
Married: William Dowding; 21 AUG 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1861: Gots Corner, Sturminster, Dorset

Elizabeth Dowding
Born: 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: John Dowding; 19 FEB 1855; Blandford, Dorset

Elizabeth E Dowding
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Dowding
Mother: Elizabeth Dowding
Census:
1851: Union House, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Gots Corner, Sturminster, Dorset

Ellen Dowding
Born: ABT 1829; Stour, Dorset

Ellen Dowding
Born: ABT 1847; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: William Dowding
Mother: Elizabeth Dowding
Census:
1861: Gots Corner, Sturminster, Dorset

Ezet Dowding
(Primary)
Maiden name: Read
Born: 1774; Cucklington, Somerset
Married: James Dowding; 17 FEB 1806; Cucklington, Somerset
Died: APR 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

George Dowding
(Primary)
Born: 1844; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Dowding
Mother: Elizabeth Dowding
Married: Mary Jane Burt; 1876; Christchurch, Hampshire
Census:
1851: Union House, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Gots Corner, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Spring Cottage, Victoria Road, Springbourne, Hampshire
1891: Jubilee Terrace, Herston, Swanage, Dorset
1901: 142 Boscombe Grove Road, Bournemouth
Died: 1908; Christchurch, Hampshire
FamilySearch

Huldah Dowding
Born: ABT 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Dowding
Mother: Elizabeth Dowding
Married: Henry Adams; 25 DEC 1871; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

James Dowding
(Primary)
Born: 1780; Cucklington, Somerset
Married: Ezet Read; 17 FEB 1806; Cucklington, Somerset
Died: DEC 1865; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John Dowding
Born: 1819; Bagber, Dorset
Christened: 22 AUG 1819; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Matthias Dowding
Mother: Mary Dowding
Married: Elizabeth Dowding; 19 FEB 1855; Blandford, Dorset

John Joseph Robins Dowding
Christened: 20 Feb 1874; Belchalwell, Dorset

John Joseph Robins Dowding
Christened: 10 Oct 1874; Belchalwell, Dorset

Kiturah Dowding
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Dowding
Mother: Elizabeth Dowding
Census:
1851: Union House, Sturminster, Dorset

Louisa Dowding
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Dowding
Mother: Elizabeth Dowding
Census:
1851: Union House, Sturminster, Dorset

Mary Anne Dowding
(Primary)
Born: 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 21 JUN 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Matthias Dowding
Mother: Mary Dowding
Married: Abel Adams; 8 MAR 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Jane Dowding
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Burt
Born: ABT 1847; Swanage, Dorset
Married: George Dowding; 1876; Christchurch, Hampshire
Census:
1881: Spring Cottage, Victoria Road, Springbourne, Hampshire
1891: Jubilee Terrace, Herston, Swanage, Dorset
1901: 142 Boscombe Grove Road, Bournemouth
1911: 142 Boscombe Grove Road, Bournemouth, Hampshire

Robert Edward Dowding
(Primary)
Born: 1843; Fiddleford, Dorset
Christened: 2 APR 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Matthias Dowding
Mother: Elizabeth Dowding
Died: 1910; Christchurch, Hampshire

Rosanna Dowding
Born: 1857; Bagber, Dorset
Christened: 3 MAY 1857; Bagber, Dorset
Father: John Dowding
Mother: Elizabeth Dowding

William Dowding
Born: 1811; Kington Magna
Married: Elizabeth Brockway; 21 AUG 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

William Dowding
Born: 1830; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 22 OCT 1830; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Matthias Dowding
Mother: Elizabeth Dowding

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.