Matthews

Agnes Matthews
Born: 1858; Bagber, Dorset
Father: George Matthews
Mother: Jane Matthews

Alice Elizabeth Matthews
(Primary)
Born: 1886; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William H Matthews
Mother: Beatrice Matthews
Census:
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Beatrice Matthews
(Primary)
Maiden name: Fudge
Born: 1868; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Fudge
Mother: Susan Fudge
Married: William H Matthews; 1885; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Bridge Street, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Gotts Corner, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Penny Street, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Emily Georgina Matthews
(Primary)
Born: 1893; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William H Matthews
Mother: Beatrice Matthews
Census:
1901: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

George Matthews
Born: ABT 1833; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Jane Crocker; 29 MAY 1855; Lydlinch, Dorset

George Claude Matthews
(Primary)
Born: 1897; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William H Matthews
Mother: Beatrice Matthews
Census:
1901: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Georgina Jemima Matthews
(Secondary)
Born: 1849; Lydlinch, Dorset
Christened: 23 SEP 1849; Lydlinch, Dorset
Mother: Eliza Crocker
Married: John Fudge; 28 JUN 1881; Lydlinch, Dorset
Census:
1851: Stroud Farm, Lydlinch, Dorset
1861: Haydon, Lydlinch, Dorset
1871: Malt House, Lydlinch, Dorset
1881: Malthouse, Lydlinch, Dorset
1891: Gotts Corner, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Tanyard, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Harry Matthews
(Primary)
Born: 1903; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William H Matthews
Mother: Beatrice Matthews
Census:
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Jane Matthews
Maiden name: Crocker
Born: ABT 1831; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Thomas Crocker
Mother: Elizabeth Crocker
Married: George Matthews; 29 MAY 1855; Lydlinch, Dorset

Jessie Bertha Matthews
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1886; Purbrook, Hampshre
Married: Arthur Edwin Warren; 1906; Winchester, Hampshire
Census:
1911: 64 Hursley North, Winchester, Hampshire

John Matthews
(Primary)
Born: 1895; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William H Matthews
Mother: Beatrice Matthews
Married: Hilda Louise Linnington; 8 NOV 1917; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1901: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Leslie Matthews
(Primary)
Born: 1910; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William H Matthews
Mother: Beatrice Matthews
Census:
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Lewis Matthews
Born: 1856; Bagber, Dorset
Father: George Matthews
Mother: Jane Matthews

Louis Charles Matthews
(Primary)
Born: 1891; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William H Matthews
Mother: Beatrice Matthews
Census:
1891: Penny Street, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mary Ann Matthews
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1838; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: Daniel Tuck
Wikitree

Reginald James Matthews
(Primary)
Born: 1888; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William H Matthews
Mother: Beatrice Matthews
Census:
1891: Penny Street, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Tanyard, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Walter Matthews
(Primary)
Born: 1907; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William H Matthews
Mother: Beatrice Matthews
Census:
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

William Matthews
Born: ABT 1860; Bagber, Dorset
Father: George Matthews
Mother: Jane Matthews

William H Matthews
(Primary)
Born: 1868; Lydlinch, Dorset
Christened: 1 NOV 1868; Lydlinch, Dorset
Mother: Georgina Jemima Fudge
Married: Beatrice Fudge; 1885; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Malt House, Lydlinch, Dorset
1881: Malthouse, Lydlinch, Dorset
1891: Penny Street, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

William Horace Matthews
(Primary)
Born: 1899; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William H Matthews
Mother: Beatrice Matthews
Census:
1901: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Gotts Corner, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Last updated: 1 Aug 2019 @ 19:38

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.