Jeans / Jeanes

Agnes Jeans
Maiden name: Cowley
Born: 1869; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: James Jeans; 1 JUN 1893; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Albertina Jeans
Maiden name: Elkins
Born: ABT 1874; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Sidney Jeans; 8 MAY 1897; Marnhull, Dorset

Amelia Jeans
Born: ABT 1861; Sturminster Union Workhouse, Dorset

Andrew Jeans
Christened: 11 Oct 1812; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: James Jeans
Mother: Elizabeth

Ann Jeans
Maiden name: Topp
Born: ABT 1797; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Joseph Jackson; 20 NOV 1845; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Anne Jeans
Born: ABT 1830; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Arthur Robert Jeanes
Christened: 27 Aug 1848; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Jeanes
Mother: Susan

Edwin Jeanes
Born: ABT 1846; Not known, Wales

Elizabeth Jeanes
Christened: 19 Apr 1829; Belchalwell, Dorset
Mother: Susannah Jeanes

Elizabeth Jeans
Maiden name: Vater
Married: Robert Jeans; 12 MAY 1833; Ibberton, Dorset
Died: 1835; Belchalwell, Dorset
Buried: 24 AUG 1835; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Eliza Jeans
Maiden name: Galpin
Born: 1832; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 5 FEB 1832; Belchalwell, Dorset
Married: James Jeans; 3 JUN 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1904; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch
Wikitree

Ellen Jeans
Born: ABT 1828; Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Frederick Jeanes
Christened: 21 Jul 1839; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: James Joseph Jeanes
Mother: Charlotte

George Jeans
Born: 1837; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 10 SEP 1837; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Harrett Jeans
Christened: 31 Aug 1834; Belchalwell, Dorset
Mother: Susanna Jeans

Harriet Jeans
Born: ABT 1830; Belchalwell, Dorset

Harry Jeanes
Born: ABT 1828; Sturminster, Dorset

Henry Jeanes
Born: ABT 1801; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: Maria Jeanes

Henry Jeans
Born: ABT 1826; Belchalwell, Dorset
Died: 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

James Jeans
Born: 1833; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 12 MAY 1839; Belchalwell, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Eliza Galpin; 3 JUN 1857; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

James Jeans
Born: ABT 1871; Chetnole, Dorset
Married: Agnes Cowley; 1 JUN 1893; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

James Vater Jeans
Born: 1834; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 13 APR 1834; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Jane Jeans
Born: ABT 1831; Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Job Jeans
Christened: 06 Jan 1828; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Jeans
Mother: Susannah

John Jeans
Born: ABT 1798; Belchalwell, Dorset
Married: Susannah Roberts; 19 DEC 1824; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Maria Jeanes
Born: ABT 1805; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: Henry Jeanes

Martha Ellen Jeans
Born: 1848; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 27 AUG 1848; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary A Jeans
Born: ABT 1824; Sturminster, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Ann Jeans
Born: 1839; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 19 SEP 1839; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Anne Jeanes
Christened: 03 Sep 1848; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Jeanes
Mother: Susan

Mary J Jeanes
Born: ABT 1848; Bedminster, Bristol, Somerset

Priscilla Jeanes
Born: ABT 1788; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Joseph Short; 4 JAN 1808; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Priscilla Jeans
Born: ABT 1832; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: David Ferrett; 14 FEB 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert Jeans
Christened: 07 Nov 1802; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: James Jeans
Mother: Elizth.

Robert Jeans
Born: ABT 1844; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Susan Jeans
Born: ABT 1793; Belchalwell, Dorset

Susan Jeans
Born: ABT 1855; Belchalwell, Dorset

Susannah Jeans
Christened: 26 Jan 1807; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: James Jeans
Mother: Elizabeth

William Jeans
Born: ABT 1795; Dorset
Married: Ann Topp; 18 JAN 1819; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: BEF 1845; Dorset
Wikitree

William Jeans
Born: 1836; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 12 MAY 1839; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 3 Oct 2018 @ 18:39

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.