Sims

Ann Sims
Buried: 29 Aug 1791; Marnhull, Dorset

Ann Sims
Maiden name: Savory
Born: 1839; Child Okeford, Dorset
Christened: 16 JUN 1839; Child Okeford, Dorset
Father: George Savory
Mother: Christian Savory
Married: Charles Sims; 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset
1861: Gold Hill Farm, Child Okeford, Dorset
1871: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset
Died: 1873; Child Okeford, Dorset
Buried: 8 NOV 1873; Child Okeford, Dorset

Ann Young Sims
Christened: 15 Aug 1790; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Elias Sims
Mother: Elizabeth Sims

Anna Maria Sims
Christened: 02 Mar 1783; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Elias Sims
Mother: Elizabeth Sims

Beatrice Sims
Born: 1867; Child Okeford, Dorset
Christened: 30 JUN 1867; Child Okeford, Dorset
Father: Charles Sims
Mother: Ann Sims
Census:
1871: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset
1881: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset

Bessie Anna Sims
Christened: 24 Apr 1868; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Frank Andrews Sims
Mother: Martha Jane Sims

Betsy Sims
Christened: 19 May 1793; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Elias Sims
Mother: Elizabeth Sims

Charles Sims
Born: ABT 1838; Stoke, Dorset
Father: John Sims
Mother: Elizabeth Sims
Married: Ann Savory; 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Cluett; 28 FEB 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Parkgate, Hazelbury Brian, Dorset
1871: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset
1881: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset

Edwin George Sims
Christened: 09 Jun 1879; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Walter Sims
Mother: Elizabeth

Edwin Henry Sims
Christened: 01 May 1868; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Frank Andrews Sims
Mother: Martha Jane Sims

Elias Sims
Buried: 15 Jul 1787; Marnhull, Dorset

Elias Sims
Born: 1750
Buried: 30 Jan 1817; Marnhull, Dorset

Elizabeth Sims
Buried: 15 Jul 1787; Marnhull, Dorset

Elizabeth Sims
Born: 1755
Buried: 18 Nov 1826; Marnhull, Dorset

Elizabeth Sims
Born: ABT 1805
Married: John Sims
Census:
1851: Parkgate, Hazelbury Brian, Dorset

Elizabeth Sims
Maiden name: Cluett
Born: 1838; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 4 NOV 1838; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Cluett
Mother: Ann Cluett
Married: Charles Sims; 28 FEB 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Roll’s Mill Lane, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset

James Sims
Christened: 18 Nov 1781; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Elias Sims
Mother: Elizabeth Sims

James Sims
Buried: 01 Mar 1782; Marnhull, Dorset

Jane Sims
Buried: 20 Sep 1801; Marnhull, Dorset

John Sims
Christened: 24 Jul 1785; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Elias Sims
Mother: Elizabeth Sims

John Sims
Born: 1700
Buried: 04 Mar 1798; Marnhull, Dorset

John Sims
Born: ABT 1806; Stoke, Dorset
Married: Elizabeth Sims
Census:
1851: Parkgate, Hazelbury Brian, Dorset

Joseph Sims
Born: 1702
Buried: 10 Oct 1781; Marnhull, Dorset

Joshua Sims
Born: 1744
Buried: 16 Mar 1814; Marnhull, Dorset

Martha Sims
Buried: 24 Jul 1800; Marnhull, Dorset

Mary Sims
Born: 1708
Buried: 20 Jan 1788; Marnhull, Dorset

Mary Ann Sims
Born: ABT 1842; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Samuel Rose; 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mary Ann Sims
Born: 1870; Child Okeford, Dorset
Christened: 26 MAY 1870; Child Okeford, Dorset
Father: Charles Sims
Mother: Ann Sims
Census:
1871: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset
1881: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset

Mary Jane Sims
Born: 1850
Buried: 02 Sep 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sarah Sims
Born: ABT 1845; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset

Selina Sims
Born: 1864; Child Okeford, Dorset
Christened: 23 OCT 1864; Child Okeford, Dorset
Father: Charles Sims
Mother: Ann Sims
Census:
1871: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset

Sidney Sims
Born: 1862; Child Okeford, Dorset
Christened: 18 APR 1862; Child Okeford, Dorset
Father: Charles Sims
Mother: Ann Sims
Census:
1871: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset
1881: Gold Hill, Child Okeford, Dorset

William Sims
Born: ABT 1861; Sturminster Union Workhouse, Dorset

William Thomas Sims
Christened: 1877; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Walter Sims
Mother: Elizabeth

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 13:51

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.