Harris

Albert Harris
Born: DEC 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Harris
Mother: Lucy Harris
Died: 1909; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Daniel Harris
Born: 1839; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 7 JUL 1839; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Job Harris
Mother: Jane Harris
Married: Louisa Harris

Dinah Harris
Born: ABT 1830; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Dora Harris
Born: ABT 1860; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Daniel Harris
Mother: Louisa Harris

Edwin Harris
Born: ABT 1847; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Robert Harris
Mother: Lucy Harris

Eliza Harris
Born: 1837; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 26 MAY 1837; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Job Harris
Mother: Jane Harris

Elizabeth Harris
Born: ABT 1855; Sturminster, Dorset
Mother: Dinah Harris

Emily Harris
Born: ABT 1860; Sturminster, Dorset
Mother: Dinah Harris

George Harris
Born: ABT 1851; Sturminster, Dorset
Christened: 9 MAR 1851; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Job Harris
Mother: Jane Harris

Henry Harris
Born: ABT 1791; Wimborne, Dorset
Married: Rosanna Harris

Henry Harris
Born: ABT 1853; Sturminster, Dorset
Mother: Dinah Harris

Jane Harris
Maiden name: Hoddinnott
Born: ABT 1811; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: Job Harris; 25 NOV 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Jane Harris
Born: ABT 1850; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Job Harris
Mother: Jane Harris

Jane Harris
Born: ABT 1851; Sturminster, Dorset
Mother: Dinah Harris

Job Harris
Born: 1811; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 24 MAR 1811; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Thomas Harris
Mother: Mary Catherine Harris
Married: Jane Hoddinnott; 25 NOV 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: MAY 1882; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Levi Harris
Born: 1815; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 9 JUL 1815; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Thomas Harris
Mother: Mary Catherine Harris
Died: 1894; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Louisa Harris
Born: ABT 1838; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: Daniel Harris

Louisa Harris
Born: ABT 1844; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: John Antell; 1877; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Lucy Harris
Maiden name: Tuffin
Born: 8 JUN 1812; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Silvester Tuffin
Mother: Diana Tuffin
Married: Robert Harris

Martha Harris
Maiden name: Newman
Born: 1793; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 19 APR 1793; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Newman
Mother: Priscilla Newman
Married: John Harris; 14 NOV 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mary Harris
Maiden name: Porter
Born: 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 30 MAY 1840; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Charles Porter
Mother: Mary Anne Porter
Married: Thomas Harris; 28 DEC 1863; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mary Harris
Born: ABT 1843; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Job Harris
Mother: Jane Harris

Robert Harris
Born: 1810; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 21 JAN 1810; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Stephen Harris
Mother: Elizabeth
Married: Lucy Tuffin

Rosanna Harris
Born: ABT 1792; Wimborne, Dorset
Married: Henry Harris

Sarah Harris
Born: ABT 1811; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Robert Dawe; 2 JAN 1826; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Harris
Born: ABT 1836; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 15 MAY 1836; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Job Harris
Mother: Jane Harris

Sarah Ann Harris
Born: 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 30 OCT 1849; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Harris
Mother: Lucy Harris

Susanna Harris
Born: ABT 1857; Sturminster, Dorset
Mother: Dinah Harris

Thomas Harris
Born: ABT 1847; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Job Harris
Mother: Jane Harris

Walter Henry Harris
Born: 1 MAR 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Harris
Mother: Lucy Harris

William Harris
Born: 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 22 JAN 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Harris
Mother: Martha Harris

Last updated: 7 Nov 2018 @ 13:52

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.