Swain / Swaine

Albert Swain
Born: ABT 1845; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Edward Swain
Mother: Mary Ann Swain
Wikitree

Barbara Swaine
Born: 1767; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: Alexander Hutchings; 15 DEC 1799; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 6 MAY 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Catherine Swain
Born: ABT 1835; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 18 JUN 1837; Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Father: John Swain
Mother: Martha Swain
Married: George Frederick Lemon; 16 JAN 1862; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Catherine Ellen Swain
Born: ABT 1871; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Lane Swain
Mother: Jane Swain
Married: Charles Bennett; 28 NOV 1898; Fifehead Neville, Dorset

Edward Swain
Born: 1820; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 12 MAR 1820; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Swain
Mother: Martha Swain
Married: Mary Ann Cressey; 19 JUL 1845; Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Wikitree

Eli Swain
Born: 1849; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Edward Swain
Mother: Mary Ann Swain
Wikitree

Elizabeth Martha Swain
Born: ABT 1868; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Lane Swain
Mother: Jane Swain
Married: Robert Rose; 21 FEB 1887; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

George Swaine
Christened: 14 Apr 1844; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Joseph Swaine
Mother: Martha

Herbert Swain
Born: ABT 1866; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Lane Swain
Mother: Jane Swain

James Swain
Born: 1847; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Edward Swain
Mother: Mary Ann Swain
Wikitree

Jane Swain
Maiden name: Percy
Born: ABT 1829; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: John Lane Swain; 20 APR 1862; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Jane Swain
Born: ABT 1850; Caundle Bishop, Dorset
Father: Edward Swain
Mother: Mary Ann Swain
Wikitree

John Swain
Born: ABT 1784; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: Martha Lane; 28 DEC 1813; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

John Lane Swain
Born: 1828; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 28 DEC 1828; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Swain
Mother: Martha Swain
Married: Jane Percy; 20 APR 1862; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1910; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Martha Swain
Maiden name: Lane
Born: ABT 1794; Haselbury, Dorset
Married: John Swain; 28 DEC 1813; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Martha Swain
Born: 1822; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 20 MAY 1822; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Swain
Mother: Martha Swain
Married: Christopher Cressey; 2 JAN 1842; Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1857; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 24 NOV 1857; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Ann Swain
Maiden name: Cressey
Born: 1819; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 14 FEB 1819; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Cressey
Mother: Mary Cressey
Married: Edward Swain; 19 JUL 1845; Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Wikitree

Rosanna Swain
Born: 1826; Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Christened: 1 OCT 1826; Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Father: John Swain
Mother: Martha Swain
Married: William Collins
Wikitree

Sarah Swain
Born: 1831; Belchalwell, Dorset
Christened: 23 OCT 1831; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Swain
Mother: Martha Swain
Married: Joseph Candy; 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Susan Swain
Born: ABT 1826; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Swain
Mother: Martha Swain
Married: James Penny; 30 MAY 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Walter Swain
Born: ABT 1865; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Lane Swain
Mother: Jane Swain

Walter J Swain
Born: ABT 1861; Sturminster, Dorset

Last updated: 10 Dec 2018 @ 15:13

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.