Jarvis

Ann Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1781; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Daniel Woodrow
Died: 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Annie Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: 1872; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Benjamin David Jarvis
Mother: Elizabeth Jarvis
Census:
1881: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
1891: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
1901: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Benjamin David Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: 1844; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Jarvis
Mother: Joyce Jarvis
Married: Elizabeth Ayles; 24 JUL 1864; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Crown Inn, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1886; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 28 MAR 1886; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Betsey Jarvis
(Primary)
Maiden name: Cressey
Born: 1825; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 13 NOV 1825; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Cressey
Mother: Mary Cressey
Married: John Jarvis; 23 DEC 1856; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1841: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
1851: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Edgar James Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: 1865; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Edward Jarvis
Mother: Phoebe Haskett
Census:
1871: New Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Caraway Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1825; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: George Kendall; 7 OCT 1844; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: New Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Burton St, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Jarvis
(Primary)
Maiden name: Ayles
Born: ABT 1835; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Frederick Ayles
Mother: Mary Ayles
Married: Benjamin David Jarvis; 24 JUL 1864; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: New Street, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Jane Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: 1863; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Edward Jarvis
Mother: Phoebe Haskett
Census:
1871: New Street, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Caraway Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
1891: Caraway Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Emma Jane Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: 1880; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Benjamin David Jarvis
Mother: Elizabeth Jarvis
Married: Harry George Arnold; 1 JAN 1902; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1891: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
1901: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
1911: Vezey South Hole, Buckhorn Weston, Wincanton, Somerset
Wikitree

Feodora Elizabeth Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: 1869; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Benjamin David Jarvis
Mother: Elizabeth Jarvis
Census:
1881: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
1891: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
1901: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

James Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1783; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Joyce Phillips
Census:
1851: Crown Inn, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1856; Marnhull, Dorset

James Edward Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: 1843; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Jarvis
Mother: Joyce Jarvis
Married: Phoebe Clark; 8 NOV 1863; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Crown Inn, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1868; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 14 JUL 1868; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

John Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1826; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Betsey Cressey; 23 DEC 1856; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1861: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Joyce Jarvis
(Primary)
Maiden name: Phillips
Born: ABT 1819; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: James Jarvis
Census:
1851: Crown Inn, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Joyce Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: 1840; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Jarvis
Mother: Joyce Jarvis
Died: 1843; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 4 DEC 1843; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Marwood James Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: 1865; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Benjamin David Jarvis
Mother: Elizabeth Jarvis
Census:
1881: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1784; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: John Cressey; 21 DEC 1809; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1841: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
1851: Burton Street, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Jane Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: 1842; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Jarvis
Mother: Joyce Jarvis
Census:
1851: Crown Inn, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1861; Marnhull, Dorset
Buried: 19 OCT 1861; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Ann Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: 1848; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Jarvis
Mother: Joyce Jarvis
Census:
1851: Crown Inn, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Temperance Elizabeth Jarvis
(Primary)
Born: 1851; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Jarvis
Mother: Joyce Jarvis
Married: John Sharp; 16 JUN 1873; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1861: Kentsford, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Cadmen Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
1891: Cadman’s Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
1901: Cadman’s Lane, Marnhull, Dorset
1911: Goddards, Marnhull Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 22 Aug 2019 @ 13:18