Lane

Ada Lane
Maiden name: Newman
Born: 1879; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 5 OCT 1879; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Newman
Mother: Leah Newman
Married: William James Lane; 28 NOV 1904; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Agnes Lily Lane
Born: 1896; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Frederick Lane
Mother: Mary Jane Lane

Albert George Lane
Born: 1902; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Frederick Lane
Mother: Mary Jane Lane

Anne Lane
Born: ABT 1864; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: Henry Cluett; 23 JUN 1892; Lydlinch, Dorset
Wikitree

Annie Beatrice Lane
Born: ABT 1880; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Gilbert Lane
Mother: Sarah Ann Lane
Married: William Fudge; 1896; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Arthur Lane
Born: 1890; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Frederick Lane
Mother: Mary Jane Lane

Beatrice Kate Lane
Born: 1877; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Frederick Lane
Mother: Mary Jane Lane

Dora Kate Lane
Maiden name: Newman
Born: 1882; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 11 NOV 1882; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Newman
Mother: Leah Newman
Married: Henry Charles Lane; 20 JAN 1904; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dora Mary Lane
Born: 1881; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Frederick Lane
Mother: Mary Jane Lane

Elizabeth Lane
Born: ABT 1790; Stalbridge, Dorset

Elizabeth Lane
Born: ABT 1831; Stock, Dorset
Mother: Elizabeth Lane

Emily Martha Lane
Born: 1883; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Frederick Lane
Mother: Mary Jane Lane

Eva Kathleen Lane
Born: ABT 1910; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Charles Lane
Mother: Dora Kate Lane

Florence Elizabeth Lane
Born: 1893; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Frederick Lane
Mother: Mary Jane Lane

Frederick Lane
Born: ABT 1858; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Mark Lane
Mother: Eliza Lane
Married: Mary Jane Cluett; 25 DEC 1876; Lydlinch, Dorset

Harold Lane
Born: ABT 1906; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Charles Lane
Mother: Dora Kate Lane

John Lane
Born: ABT 1829; Stock, Dorset
Mother: Elizabeth Lane

Lottie Edith Mabel Lane
Born: 1888; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Frederick Lane
Mother: Mary Jane Lane

Louis Lane
Born: 1855; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Luke Lane
Mother: Sarah Lane
Wikitree

Louis Frank Lane
Born: 1885; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Frederick Lane
Mother: Mary Jane Lane

Luke Lane
Born: ABT 1825; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: Sarah Brown
Wikitree

Luke Lane
Born: 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Luke Lane
Mother: Sarah Lane
Wikitree

Martha Lane
Born: ABT 1794; Haselbury, Dorset
Married: John Swain; 28 DEC 1813; Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary J Lane
Born: ABT 1877; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Gilbert Lane
Mother: Sarah Ann Lane

Mary Jane Lane
Maiden name: Cluett
Born: 1859; Bagber, Dorset
Christened: 28 AUG 1859; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Cluett
Mother: Elizabeth Cluett
Married: Frederick Lane; 25 DEC 1876; Lydlinch, Dorset

Millicent Ivy Lane
Born: 1899; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: Frederick Lane
Mother: Mary Jane Lane

Sarah Lane
Maiden name: Brown
Born: ABT 1824; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: Luke Lane
Wikitree

Sarah Ann Lane
Maiden name: Hatcher
Born: ABT 1840; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: George Hatcher
Mother: Christiana Hatcher
Married: William Gilbert Lane; 22 MAR 1870; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sarah Ann Lane
Born: 1879; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Frederick Lane
Mother: Mary Jane Lane

Susan Lane
Born: ABT 1873; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Gilbert Lane
Mother: Sarah Ann Lane

William James Lane
Born: ABT 1876; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: John Lane
Mother: Matilda Lane
Married: Ada Newman; 28 NOV 1904; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 28 Nov 2018 @ 20:24

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.