Trim

Anne Trim
Christened: 11 May 1794; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Trim
Mother: Mary

Betty Trim
Christened: 03 Jan 1783; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Trim
Mother: Mary

Catherine Trim
Christened: 07 May 1786; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Trim
Mother: Mary

Elizabeth Trim
Born: ABT 1805; Wincanton, Somerset
Census:
1881: West Stour, Dorset

Emily Trim
Born: ABT 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: James Rose; 18 FEB 1891; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Florence Ellen Trim
Born: ABT 1872; Holwell, Dorset
Father: Louis W Trim
Mother: Mary Trim
Married: Josiah Jesse Cluett; 1901; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1911: Post Office, Lydlinch, Dorset

John Trim
Christened: 02 May 1790; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Trim
Mother: Mary

Maria Trim
Born: 1784; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 20 JUN 1784; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Married: Joseph Rose; 25 JUL 1805; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1841: Penneys Lane, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset

Mary Trim
Buried: 26 Feb 1745; Margaret Marsh, Dorset

Mary Trim
Maiden name: Warren
Born: 1814; Shillingstone, Dorset
Christened: 8 APR 1814; Shillingstone, Dorset
Father: James Warren
Mother: Mary Warren
Married: Robert Trim; 26 DEC 1840; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1851: Belchalwell, Dorset
1861: Belchalwell, Dorset
1871: Bere Marsh, Shillingstone, Dorset
1881: West Stour, Dorset

Robert Trim
Born: ABT 1814; West Stour, Dorset
Mother: Elizabeth Trim
Married: Mary Warren; 26 DEC 1840; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1871: Bere Marsh, Shillingstone, Dorset
1881: West Stour, Dorset

Sarah Trim
Christened: 03 Jan 1783; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Trim
Mother: Mary

Sarah Trim
Born: 1831; Lydlinch, Dorset
Christened: 13 FEB 1831; Lydlinch, Dorset
Married: George Stovey; 20 APR 1863; Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Died: 1869; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Buried: 27 JAN 1869; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Sarah Trim
Born: ABT 1844; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: Robert Trim
Mother: Mary Trim
Married: Edward Phillips; 10 MAR 1868; Shillingstone, Dorset
Census:
1851: Belchalwell, Dorset
1861: Belchalwell, Dorset
1871: Grocer’s Shop, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1881: Grocer’s & Draper’s Shop, Okeford Fitzpaine, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1891: Upper St, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1901: Upper Street, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1906; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 14:46

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.