Tuffin

Anne Tuffin
Born: 1816; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 31 MAR 1816; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Silvester Tuffin
Mother: Diana Tuffin
Married: Edward John Brown; 23 APR 1839; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Diana Tuffin
Maiden name: Jackson
Born: 13 DEC 1783; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 26 DEC 1804; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edward Jackson
Mother: Mary Jackson
Married: Silvester Tuffin; 25 JAN 1808; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 31 DEC 1864; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

George Tuffin
Born: ABT 1852; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: James Tuffin
Mother: Phebe Tuffin

James Tuffin
Born: ABT 1815; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Phebe Goddard

James Tuffin
Born: ABT 1846; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: James Tuffin
Mother: Phebe Tuffin

Lucy Tuffin
Born: 8 JUN 1812; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Silvester Tuffin
Mother: Diana Tuffin
Married: Robert Harris

Martha Tuffin
Born: ABT 1850; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: James Tuffin
Mother: Phebe Tuffin

Mary Tuffin
Born: 3 APR 1810; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 27 APR 1810; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Silvester Tuffin
Mother: Diana Tuffin
Married: George Kiddle; 14 FEB 1831; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 18 JUN 1885; Chelmsford, Essex

Mary Ann Tuffin
Born: ABT 1848; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: James Tuffin
Mother: Phebe Tuffin

Persis Tuffin
Born: 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 31 MAY 1818; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Silvester Tuffin
Mother: Diana Tuffin
Married: Edward Shorey; 19 OCT 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Phebe Tuffin
Maiden name: Goddard
Born: 1819; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 8 MAY 1819; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Goddard
Mother: Jane Goddard
Married: James Tuffin

Phoebe Ann Tuffin
Born: ABT 1844; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Tuffin
Mother: Phebe Tuffin
Married: Philip Bennett; 21 DEC 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 6 APR 1918; Puxey, Dorset
Wikitree

Richard Tuffin
Born: 1750; Marnhull, Dorset
Died: 1832; Sherborne, Dorset

Richard Tuffin
Born: 1814; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Silvester Tuffin
Mother: Diana Tuffin
Died: 17 OCT 1889; Sherborne, Dorset

Sarah Ann Tuffin
Born: ABT 1842; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Tuffin
Mother: Phebe Tuffin
Married: Thomas Green
Wikitree

Silvester Tuffin
Born: 1787; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Richard Tuffin
Married: Diana Jackson; 25 JAN 1808; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 23 AUG 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Tamar Tuffin
Born: 1808; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 2 FEB 1808; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Silvester Tuffin
Mother: Diana Tuffin
Married: Daniel Cansdell; 19 OCT 1840; Sherborne, Dorset

Thomas Tuffin
Born: 1823; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Silvester Tuffin
Mother: Diana Tuffin

Tom Tuffin
Born: ABT 1855; Bagber, Dorset
Father: James Tuffin
Mother: Phebe Tuffin

Last updated: 10 Dec 2018 @ 13:15

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.