Warr

Albert Edward Warr
(Primary)
Born: 1883; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Tom Warr
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Census:
1891: Knacker’s Hole, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Ann Amelia Warr
Born: ABT 1838; Shillingstone, Dorset
Married: Charles Fudge; 26 OCT 1856; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Ann Eliza Warr
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1879; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Tom Warr
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Census:
1881: Knackers Hole, Belchalwell, Dorset
Wikitree

Bessie Duffett Warr
Christened: 01 Aug 1869; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mother: Ann Warr

Ellen Edith Warr
(Primary)
Born: 1889; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Tom Warr
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Census:
1891: Knacker’s Hole, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Emma Lucy Warr
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1877; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Tom Warr
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Married: Gabriel Wilshire; 5 MAY 1896; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1881: Knackers Hole, Belchalwell, Dorset
1911: 15 Brick Cotts, Highbury Coleford, Bath, Somerset
Wikitree

Fannie Warr
Born: ABT 1868; Glanvilles Wootton, Dorset
Father: George Warr
Mother: Ann Warr
Married: John Francis; 24 DEC 1888; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

John Warr
(Primary)
Born: 1888; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Tom Warr
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Census:
1891: Knacker’s Hole, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Kate Warr
(Primary)
Born: 1882; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Tom Warr
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Census:
1891: Knacker’s Hole, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Phoebe Warr
(Primary)
Maiden name: Short
Born: 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Short
Mother: Priscilla Short
Married: Alban George Warr; 2 AUG 1881; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1861: Glew Hill, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Haydon Common, Lydlinch, Dorset
1881: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1884; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Buried: 31 DEC 1884; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Silas Warr
(Primary)
Born: 1887; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Tom Warr
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Census:
1891: Knacker’s Hole, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Tom Warr
(Primary)
Born: 1842; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 24 JUL 1842; Shillingstone, Dorset
Married: Tryphena Upshall; 1881; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1881: Knackers Hole, Belchalwell, Dorset
1891: Knacker’s Hole, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Died: 1898; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Tom Warr
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1880; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Tom Warr
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Census:
1881: Knackers Hole, Belchalwell, Dorset
1891: Knacker’s Hole, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

William Warr
(Primary)
Born: 1885; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Tom Warr
Mother: Tryphena Upshall
Census:
1891: Knacker’s Hole, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 26 Jun 2019 @ 15:03

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.