Mitchell

Betty Mitchell
Christened: 20 Apr 1755; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: John Mitchell
Mother: Mary

Elizabeth Mitchell
Born: ABT 1795; Mere, Wiltshire
Married: George Mitchell

Emily Mitchell
Maiden name: Hunt
Born: ABT 1833; Stour Provost, Dorset
Mother: Hanah Munday
Married: Joseph Mitchell; 7 MAY 1857; Stour Provost, Dorset
Died: AUG 1866; Queensland, Australia
Wikitree

George Mitchell
Born: ABT 1795; Wincanton, Somerset
Married: Elizabeth Mitchell

Horace Robert Mitchell
Born: 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Mitchell
Mother: Emily Mitchell
Wikitree

Jemima Mitchell
Born: ABT 1828; Sturminster, Dorset

John A Mitchell
Born: ABT 1853; Sturminster, Dorset

John L Mitchell
Born: ABT 1824; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Simon Mitchell
Mother: Mary Mitchell

Joseph Mitchell
Born: ABT 1831; Stour Provost, Dorset
Married: Emily Hunt; 7 MAY 1857; Stour Provost, Dorset
Died: MAY 1890; Queensland, Australia
Wikitree

Kate Mitchell
Born: 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 1 AUG 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Mitchell
Mother: Emily Mitchell
Married: Archibald MacDonald Jackson; 26 JUL 1881; Brisbane, Australia
Died: JUL 1949; Queensland, Australia
Wikitree

Mary Mitchell
Christened: 24 Jun 1787; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Mitchell
Mother: Sarah Mitchell

Mary Mitchell
Maiden name: Jackson
Born: 1792; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 26 DEC 1804; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edward Jackson
Mother: Mary Jackson
Married: Simon Mitchell; 5 MAR 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Mitchell
Born: ABT 1857; Sturminster Union Workhouse, Dorset

Onslow Mitchell
Born: 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Mitchell
Mother: Emily Mitchell
Wikitree

Richard Mitchell
Born: ABT 1854; Sturminster, Dorset

Simon Mitchell
Born: ABT 1793; Sturminster, Dorset
Married: Mary Jackson; 5 MAR 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Simon Mitchell
Born: ABT 1828; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Simon Mitchell
Mother: Mary Mitchell

Sophia Mitchell
Christened: 17 Jul 1853; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Mitchell
Mother: Ann

Last updated: 27 Oct 2018 @ 15:04

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.