Rolls

Alice Rolls
Born: ABT 1863; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Herbert John Rolls
Mother: Deborah Rolls

Alice Mary Rolls
Christened: 12 Apr 1874; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Rolls
Mother: Agnes Rolls

Alicia Rolls
Christened: 28 Jan 1821; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Rolls
Mother: Jane Rolls

Annie Rolls
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1871; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Herbert John Rolls
Mother: Deborah Rolls
Married: Robert Charles Elkins; 16 APR 1899; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1901: Broad Oak, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Fiddleford, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset

Bessie Rolls
(Primary)
Maiden name: Lambert
Born: 1875; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edward Lambert
Mother: Sarah Lambert
Married: Jesse Rolls; 4 JAN 1897; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Clement Rolls
Born: ABT 1878; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Herbert John Rolls
Mother: Deborah Rolls

Constance Louisa Rolls
Born: ABT 1883; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Herbert John Rolls
Mother: Deborah Rolls

Daisy May Rolls
(Secondary)
Maiden name: Warr
Born: 1894; Woolland, Dorset
Christened: 18 FEB 1894; Woolland, Dorset
Father: Christopher John Warr
Mother: Bertha Warr
Married: Percival Frederick Rolls; 12 AUG 1916; Woolland, Dorset
Census:
1901: Woolland, Dorset
Died: 1982; Taunton, Somerset
Buried: 17 FEB 1982; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
FamilySearch

Deborah Rolls
Maiden name: Marsh
Born: ABT 1841; Mappowder, Dorset
Married: Herbert John Rolls; 1859; Dorchester, Dorset

Dina Elizabeth Rolls
Christened: 05 Jan 1834; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Rolls
Mother: Jane Rolls

Edward Rolls
Born: ABT 1874; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Herbert John Rolls
Mother: Deborah Rolls

Edward Rolls
Born: 1897; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Jesse Rolls
Mother: Bessie Rolls
Wikitree

Eliza Rolls
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1822; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Thomas Yeatman; 10 JAN 1850; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Wikitree

Eliza Rolls
(Primary)
Maiden name: Browney
Born: ABT 1829; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: William Browney
Married: Richard Davis Rolls; 1850; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Elizabeth Rolls
Maiden name: Clark
Born: ABT 1801; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Thomas Rolls; 18 DEC 1821; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Emily Jane Rolls
Christened: 30 Jun 1866; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Rolls
Mother: Emily Jane Rolls

Florence Rolls
Born: ABT 1880; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Herbert John Rolls
Mother: Deborah Rolls

Frances Rolls
Christened: 15 Mar 1818; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Rolls
Mother: Jane Rolls

Frank Rolls
Christened: 09 Oct 1881; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Rolls
Mother: Agnes Rolls

Grace Rolls
Born: ABT 1822; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: John Marsh; 26 SEP 1842; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1851: Yardgrove Farm, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: Cox Hill, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Pleck, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Pleck, Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Grace Rolls
Christened: 15 Jun 1823; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Rolls
Mother: Jane Rolls

Hannah Kate Rolls
Christened: 14 Jul 1878; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Rolls
Mother: Agnes Rolls

Herbert John Rolls
Born: ABT 1836; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Thomas Rolls
Mother: Elizabeth Rolls
Married: Deborah Marsh; 1859; Dorchester, Dorset

Jesse Rolls
Born: ABT 1865; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Herbert John Rolls
Mother: Deborah Rolls
Married: Bessie Lambert; 4 JAN 1897; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

John Rolls
Christened: 02 Apr 1826; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Rolls
Mother: Jane Rolls

John Rolls
Christened: 10 Apr 1870; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Rolls
Mother: Agnes Rolls

John Rolls
Born: ABT 1871; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Herbert John Rolls
Mother: Deborah Rolls

Joseph Rolls
Born: ABT 1869; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Herbert John Rolls
Mother: Deborah Rolls

Lilla Emily Rolls
Christened: 12 May 1872; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Rolls
Mother: Agness Rolls

Mary Rolls
(Primary)
Born: 1764; Dorchester, Dorset
Christened: 3 JUN 1764; Dorchester, Dorset
Married: Samuel Rose; 24 MAR 1782; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: ABT 1802

Mary Rolls
Christened: 04 Apr 1863; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Fanny Rolls

Mary Ann Rolls
Born: ABT 1789; Salisbury, Wiltshire

Michael Rolls
Born: ABT 1876; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Herbert John Rolls
Mother: Deborah Rolls

Percival Frederick Rolls
(Secondary)
Born: 1892; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Married: Daisy May Warr; 12 AUG 1916; Woolland, Dorset
Died: 1971; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Buried: 30 OCT 1971; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
FamilySearch

Richard Stephen Barter Rolls
(Primary)
Born: 1819; Bradford Abbas, Dorset
Christened: 18 APR 1819; Bradford Abbas, Dorset
Married: Rosanna Hames; 3 SEP 1855; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1861: 17 Wyndham Place, Saint Andrew, Plymouth, Devon
1871: Hotham Place, Devonport, Devon
1881: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1891: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1901; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Buried: 22 MAR 1901; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Rosanna Rolls
(Primary)
Maiden name: Hames
Born: 1830; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 21 FEB 1830; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Thomas Hames
Mother: Caroline Hames
Married: Richard Stephen Barter Rolls; 3 SEP 1855; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1861: 17 Wyndham Place, Saint Andrew, Plymouth, Devon
1871: Hotham Place, Devonport, Devon
1881: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1891: The Cottage, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1901: Higher Cross, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1911: Rectory Farm, Hinton St Mary, Dorset
FamilySearch

Sarah Rolls
Christened: 16 Aug 1829; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Rolls
Mother: Jane Rolls

Susanna Rolls
Born: ABT 1861; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Herbert John Rolls
Mother: Deborah Rolls

Sydney B Rolls
Born: ABT 1886; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Herbert John Rolls
Mother: Deborah Rolls

Last updated: 4 Nov 2019 @ 17:19

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.