Arnold

Agnes Barbara Arnold
Born: 1855; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: George Arnold
Mother: Susannah Arnold
Wikitree

Ann Arnold
Born: 1793; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 25 DEC 1793; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Arnold
Mother: Jane Arnold
Married: John Hames; 24 MAY 1825; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Arthur Arnold
Born: 1909; Buckhorn Weston, Dorset
Father: Harry George Arnold
Mother: Emma Jane Arnold
Wikitree

Bessie Kate Arnold
Born: 1891; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Arnold
Mother: Edith Arnold
Wikitree

Edith Arnold
Maiden name: Hayward
Born: 1853; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Frederick Hayward
Mother: Mary Hayward
Married: Thomas Arnold
Wikitree

Eliza Arnold
Maiden name: Duffett
Born: ABT 1824; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Robert Duffett
Mother: Susannah Duffett
Married: Joseph King; 5 JUN 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Robert Arnold; 5 NOV 1846; Stalbridge, Dorset

Eliza Arnold
Born: ABT 1834; Poxwell, Dorset
Married: Alfred James Short; 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Eliza Ann Arnold
Born: 1860; Bagber, Dorset
Christened: 8 MAR 1860; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Arnold
Mother: Eliza Arnold

Elizabeth Arnold
Born: 1790; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 14 MAR 1790; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Arnold
Mother: Jane Arnold
Married: Robert Spencer; 30 JAN 1815; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ellen Arnold
Born: 1850; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 1 SEP 1850; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Arnold
Mother: Eliza Arnold

Emma Jane Arnold
Maiden name: Jarvis
Born: 1880; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Benjamin David Jarvis
Mother: Elizabeth Jarvis
Married: Harry George Arnold; 1 JAN 1902; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Fred Arnold
Born: ABT 1903; Buckhorn Weston, Dorset
Father: Harry George Arnold
Mother: Emma Jane Arnold
Wikitree

Fred James Arnold
Born: 1888; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Arnold
Mother: Edith Arnold
Wikitree

Frederick Arthur Arnold
Born: 1860; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: George Arnold
Mother: Susannah Arnold
Wikitree

George Arnold
Born: ABT 1823; Motcombe, Dorset
Married: Susannah Taylor; 13 JUL 1848; Melbury Abbas, Dorset
Wikitree

Hanna Arnold
Christened: 02 Mar 1738; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Arnold

Harriet Arnold
Born: 1800; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 9 FEB 1800; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Arnold
Mother: Jane Arnold

Harry George Arnold
Born: 1877; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 8 JUL 1877; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Arnold
Mother: Edith Arnold
Married: Emma Jane Jarvis; 1 JAN 1902; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Henry John Arnold
Born: 1853; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 18 SEP 1853; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: George Arnold
Mother: Susannah Arnold
Wikitree

James Arnold
Born: 1852; Bagber, Dorset
Christened: 18 JUL 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Arnold
Mother: Eliza Arnold

Jane Arnold
Born: 1791; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 27 DEC 1791; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Arnold
Mother: Jane Arnold

Jane Arnold
Born: 1858; Bagber, Dorset
Christened: 28 FEB 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Arnold
Mother: Eliza Arnold

John Arnold
Christened: 23 May 1743; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Arnold

Mabel Arnold
Born: 1886; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Arnold
Mother: Edith Arnold
Wikitree

Mary Jane Arnold
Born: 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 23 MAY 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Arnold
Mother: Eliza Arnold

Mary Susan Arnold
Born: 1880; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 11 APR 1880; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Arnold
Mother: Edith Arnold
Wikitree

Meshach Arnold
Christened: 08 Nov 1807; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: William Arnold
Mother: Margaret Arnold

Robert Arnold
Born: 1796; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 8 JUN 1796; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Arnold
Mother: Jane Arnold

Robert Arnold
Born: ABT 1811; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Eliza Duffett; 5 NOV 1846; Stalbridge, Dorset

Sarah Arnold
Christened: 24 Jul 1736; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Arnold

Sarah Arnold
Christened: 12 Jan 1802; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sarah Ann Arnold
Born: 1848; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 7 MAY 1848; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Arnold
Mother: Eliza Arnold

Susanna Arnold
Born: 1855; Bagber, Dorset
Christened: 19 AUG 1855; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Arnold
Mother: Eliza Arnold

Susannah Arnold
Maiden name: Taylor
Born: ABT 1826; Melbury, Dorset
Married: George Arnold; 13 JUL 1848; Melbury Abbas, Dorset
Wikitree

Thomas Arnold
Born: 1850; Shaftesbury, Dorset
Father: George Arnold
Mother: Susannah Arnold
Married: Edith Hayward
Wikitree

Walter Arnold
Born: 1863; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: George Arnold
Mother: Susannah Arnold
Wikitree

Walter John Arnold
Born: 1883; Marnhull, Dorset
Christened: 27 JUL 1883; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Thomas Arnold
Mother: Edith Arnold
Wikitree

William Arnold
Christened: 19 Jun 1737; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Arnold

William Major Arnold
Christened: 10 Apr 1825; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Arnold
Mother: Mary Arnold

Last updated: 10 Feb 2019 @ 12:28

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.