Antell

Anna Antell
Born: 1841; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 23 APR 1841; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Thomas Antell
Mother: Mary Antell
Census:
1841: Thornhill Farm, Thornhill, Dorset
Died: 1841

Edwin Antell
Born: 1850; Bagber, Dorset
Father: James Antell
Mother: Grace Antell
Census:
1851: Middle Rowley, Parracombe, Devon
1861: Twineford Farm, Swincomble Worthy Combel, Devon

Elizabeth Antell
Born: ABT 1880; Margaret Marsh, Dorset
Father: John Antell
Mother: Louisa Antell
Census:
1881: Marsh Lane, Margaret Marsh, Dorset
1891: Church Farm, Margaret Marsh, Dorset

George Antell
Born: 1844; Bagber, Dorset
Father: James Antell
Mother: Grace Antell
Census:
1851: Middle Rowley, Parracombe, Devon

Grace Antell
Maiden name: Drew
Born: ABT 1821; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: James Antell
Census:
1851: Middle Rowley, Parracombe, Devon
1861: Twineford Farm, Swincomble Worthy Combel, Devon

James Antell
Born: ABT 1816; Mapperton, Somerset
Married: Grace Drew
Census:
1851: Middle Rowley, Parracombe, Devon
1861: Twineford Farm, Swincomble Worthy Combel, Devon

Jane Antell
Born: 1841; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 23 APR 1841; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Thomas Antell
Mother: Mary Antell
Census:
1841: Thornhill Farm, Thornhill, Dorset
Died: 1841

John Antell
Born: 1831; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 17 FEB 1831; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Antell
Mother: Mary Antell
Married: Louisa Harris; 1877; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Thornhill Farm, Thornhill, Dorset
1861: Frances Drew, Margaret Marsh, Dorset
1871: Jopp’s Farm, Margaret Marsh, Dorset
1881: Marsh Lane, Margaret Marsh, Dorset
1891: Church Farm, Margaret Marsh, Dorset

Joseph Antell
Christened: 02 Apr 1817; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: John Antell
Mother: Honor

Julia Antell
Born: ABT 1882; Margaret Marsh, Dorset
Father: John Antell
Mother: Louisa Antell
Census:
1891: Church Farm, Margaret Marsh, Dorset

Louisa Antell
Maiden name: Harris
Born: 1843; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: George Harris
Mother: Mary Harris
Married: John Antell; 1877; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1861: Breach Farm, Marnhull, Dorset
1871: Breach Farm, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Marsh Lane, Margaret Marsh, Dorset
1891: Church Farm, Margaret Marsh, Dorset

Maria Antell
Christened: 17 Sep 1777; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Antell
Mother: Eizabeth Antell

Martha Antell
Born: 1830; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 11 APR 1830; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Antell
Mother: Mary Antell
Census:
1841: Thornhill Farm, Thornhill, Dorset

Martha Antell
Born: 1846; Bagber, Dorset
Christened: 7 JUN 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: James Antell
Mother: Grace Antell
Census:
1851: Middle Rowley, Parracombe, Devon
1861: Twineford Farm, Swincomble Worthy Combel, Devon

Martha Antell
Born: ABT 1885; Margaret Marsh, Dorset
Father: John Antell
Mother: Louisa Antell
Census:
1891: Church Farm, Margaret Marsh, Dorset

Mary Antell
Maiden name: Read
Born: ABT 1804; Temple Coombe, Dorset
Married: Thomas Antell; 8 JAN 1829; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Thornhill Farm, Thornhill, Dorset
1861: Frances Drew, Margaret Marsh, Dorset
1871: Jopp’s Farm, Margaret Marsh, Dorset

Mary Antell
Born: 1840; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 5 APR 1840; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: Thomas Antell
Mother: Mary Antell
Census:
1841: Thornhill Farm, Thornhill, Dorset
1861: Frances Drew, Margaret Marsh, Dorset
1871: Jopp’s Farm, Margaret Marsh, Dorset

Mary S Antell
Born: ABT 1879; Margaret Marsh, Dorset
Father: John Antell
Mother: Louisa Antell
Census:
1881: Marsh Lane, Margaret Marsh, Dorset

Robert Antell
Born: ABT 1812; Mapperton, Somerset
Married: Sarah Ann Trowbridge; 28 JAN 1845; Salisbury, Wiltshire
Census:
1861: Broadmoor, Devon

Sarah Ann Antell
Maiden name: Trowbridge
Born: ABT 1821; Harnham, Wiltshire
Married: Robert Antell; 28 JAN 1845; Salisbury, Wiltshire
Census:
1861: Broadmoor, Devon

Susan Antell
Born: ABT 1848; Stalbridge, Dorset

Susanna Elizabeth Antell
Born: 1846; Bagber, Dorset
Christened: 26 JUL 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Robert Antell
Mother: Sarah Ann Antell
Census:
1861: Broadmoor, Devon

Thomas Antell
Born: ABT 1802
Married: Mary Read; 8 JAN 1829; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Thornhill Farm, Thornhill, Dorset
Died: 1842; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Thomas Antell
Born: 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 5 AUG 1832; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Antell
Mother: Mary Antell
Census:
1841: Thornhill Farm, Thornhill, Dorset
1861: Frances Drew, Margaret Marsh, Dorset

Thomas Antell
Born: 1848; Bagber, Dorset
Father: James Antell
Mother: Grace Antell
Census:
1851: Middle Rowley, Parracombe, Devon
1861: Twineford Farm, Swincomble Worthy Combel, Devon

Walter Antell
Born: ABT 1849; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Robert Antell
Mother: Sarah Ann Antell
Census:
1861: Broadmoor, Devon

William Antell
Born: 1833; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 1 DEC 1833; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Thomas Antell
Mother: Mary Antell
Census:
1841: Thornhill Farm, Thornhill, Dorset
1861: Frances Drew, Margaret Marsh, Dorset
1871: Jopp’s Farm, Margaret Marsh, Dorset

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 13:51

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.