Maria Daw, 1831-1861

Born: 1831; Crowhurst, Sussex
Christened: 23 FEB 1831; Crowhurst, Sussex
Died: 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset (GRO)

Married: George Thorne; 1848; Battle, Sussex

Children: Elizabeth Thorn, Victoria Thorn

Wikitree

Key: (39REG) = 1939 register of electors. (DPR) = Dorset parish registers. (GRO) = General Register Office birth, marriage and death indexes.

Last updated: 10 Jul 2019 @ 15:41

Daw / Dawe

Edward James Dawe
(Secondary)
Born: 1862; Parkstone, Dorset
Father: Robert Dawe
Mother: Sarah Dawe
Census:
1871: Branksome Lodge, Parkstone, Poole, Dorset

Eliza Dawe
Born: 1850; Fifehead Magdalen, Dorset
Father: Thomas Moore Dawe
Mother: Mary Ann Dawe

Elizabeth Dawe
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1828; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Robert Dawe
Mother: Sarah Dawe
Married: Jeremiah Trew; 21 SEP 1848; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Elizabeth Ann Dawe
(Primary)
Born: 1858; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Robert Dawe
Mother: Sarah Dawe
Census:
1861: North Lodge, Parkstone, Dorset
1871: Branksome Lodge, Parkstone, Poole, Dorset

Emma Dawe
(Secondary)
Born: 1868; Parkstone, Dorset
Father: Robert Dawe
Mother: Sarah Dawe
Census:
1871: Branksome Lodge, Parkstone, Poole, Dorset
1881: Heatherlands, Kinson, Dorset

Fanny Dawe
Born: 1853; Fifehead Magdalen, Dorset
Father: Thomas Moore Dawe
Mother: Mary Ann Dawe

George Dawe
Born: ABT 1850; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Robert Dawe
Mother: Sarah Dawe
Wikitree

Henrianna Dawe
Born: ABT 1849; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: Robert Dawe
Mother: Sarah Dawe
Wikitree

Herbert G Dawe
(Secondary)
Born: 1879; Kinson, Dorset
Father: Robert Dawe
Mother: Sarah Dawe
Census:
1881: Heatherlands, Kinson, Dorset
1891: Buckland Road, Heatherlands, Kinson, Dorset
1901: 4 Station Road, Branksome, Dorset

Louisa Dawe
(Secondary)
Born: 1871; Parkstone, Dorset
Father: Robert Dawe
Mother: Sarah Dawe
Census:
1881: Heatherlands, Kinson, Dorset

Maria Daw
(Primary)
Born: 1831; Crowhurst, Sussex
Christened: 23 FEB 1831; Crowhurst, Sussex
Married: George Thorne; 1848; Battle, Sussex
Died: 1861; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Ann Dawe
Maiden name: Keevil
Born: ABT 1823; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Thomas Moore Dawe; 15 FEB 1847; Stalbridge, Dorset

Mary Eleanor Dawe
(Secondary)
Born: 1866; Parkstone, Dorset
Father: Robert Dawe
Mother: Sarah Dawe
Census:
1871: Branksome Lodge, Parkstone, Poole, Dorset

Reginald Dawe
(Secondary)
Born: 1876; Kinson, Dorset
Father: Robert Dawe
Mother: Sarah Dawe
Census:
1881: Heatherlands, Kinson, Dorset
1891: Buckland Road, Heatherlands, Kinson, Dorset

Robert Dawe
Born: ABT 1803; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Sarah Harris; 2 JAN 1826; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Robert Daw
Born: ABT 1806; Marnhull, Dorset

Robert Dawe
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1834; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Sarah Warren; 22 OCT 1857; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1861: North Lodge, Parkstone, Dorset
1871: Branksome Lodge, Parkstone, Poole, Dorset
1881: Heatherlands, Kinson, Dorset
1891: Buckland Road, Heatherlands, Kinson, Dorset

Sarah Dawe
Maiden name: Harris
Born: ABT 1811; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: Robert Dawe; 2 JAN 1826; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Sarah Dawe
(Primary)
Maiden name: Warren
Born: 1838; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: James Warren
Mother: Anne Warren
Married: Robert Dawe; 22 OCT 1857; Marnhull, Dorset
Census:
1841: Old Mill, Marnhull, Dorset
1851: Gread Down, Marnhull, Dorset
1861: North Lodge, Parkstone, Dorset
1871: Branksome Lodge, Parkstone, Poole, Dorset
1881: Heatherlands, Kinson, Dorset
1891: Buckland Road, Heatherlands, Kinson, Dorset
1901: 4 Station Road, Branksome, Dorset

Sydney Dawe
(Secondary)
Born: 1864; Parkstone, Dorset
Father: Robert Dawe
Mother: Sarah Dawe
Census:
1871: Branksome Lodge, Parkstone, Poole, Dorset
1881: Heatherlands, Kinson, Dorset

Tabitha Dawe
(Secondary)
Born: 1860; Parkstone, Dorset
Father: Robert Dawe
Mother: Sarah Dawe
Census:
1861: North Lodge, Parkstone, Dorset
1871: Branksome Lodge, Parkstone, Poole, Dorset

Thomas Moore Dawe
Born: ABT 1821; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Mary Ann Keevil; 15 FEB 1847; Stalbridge, Dorset

Tom Dawe
Born: 1860; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Thomas Moore Dawe
Mother: Mary Ann Dawe

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31