Read

Annie L Read
Born: 1887; Knole Hill, Dorset
Father: William Read
Mother: Louisa Read
Census:
1891: The Rectory, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset

Arabella Sarah Read
Born: ABT 1834; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: Joseph Read
Mother: Sarah Read

Bessie Read
Born: 1889; Tarrant Hinton, Dorset
Father: William Read
Mother: Louisa Read
Census:
1891: The Rectory, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset

Ezet Read
Born: 1774; Cucklington, Somerset
Married: James Dowding; 17 FEB 1806; Cucklington, Somerset
Died: APR 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

James Read
Christened: Apr 1800; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Read
Mother: Anne

Joseph Read
Born: ABT 1802; Twyford, Dorset
Married: Sarah Read

Julia Read
Born: 1881; Maiden Newton, Dorset
Father: William Read
Mother: Louisa Read
Census:
1891: The Rectory, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset

Katherine Read
Born: 1885; Maiden Newton, Dorset
Father: William Read
Mother: Louisa Read
Census:
1891: The Rectory, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset

Louisa Read
Maiden name: Newman
Born: 1847; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Newman
Mother: Dinah Newman
Married: William Read; 18 NOV 1877; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Bridge St, Sturminster, Dorset
1861: Church St, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: The Rectory, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset

Mary Read
Born: ABT 1804; Temple Coombe, Dorset
Married: Thomas Antell; 8 JAN 1829; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1841: Thornhill Farm, Thornhill, Dorset
1861: Frances Drew, Margaret Marsh, Dorset
1871: Jopp’s Farm, Margaret Marsh, Dorset

Mary Read
Born: ABT 1824; Cucklington, Somerset

Priscilla Read
Christened: 29 Apr 1792; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Willm. Read
Mother: Ann

Samuel Read
Christened: 24 Nov 1794; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Willm. Read
Mother: Anne

Sarah Read
Born: ABT 1806; Hazelbury, Dorset
Married: Joseph Read

Thomas Read
Buried: 26 Dec; Margaret Marsh, Dorset

Tom Read
Born: 1891; Tarrant Hinton, Dorset
Father: William Read
Mother: Louisa Read
Census:
1891: The Rectory, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset

William Read
Christened: 23 May 1790; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: William Read
Mother: Ann

William Read
Born: ABT 1847; Maiden Newton, Dorset
Married: Louisa Newman; 18 NOV 1877; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1891: The Rectory, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset

William Joseph Read
Born: 1878; Maiden Newton, Dorset
Father: William Read
Mother: Louisa Read
Census:
1891: The Rectory, Tarrant Hinton, Dorset

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 13:51

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.