Caines

Albert George Caines
Born: 1885; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: Thomas Caines
Mother: Maria Caines
Wikitree

Alice Caines
Maiden name: Elkins
Born: 1888; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Elkins
Mother: Alice Elkins
Married: Reginald Frank Caines; ABT 1908
Wikitree

Alice Priscilla Caines
Born: 1884; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Christopher John Caines
Mother: Mary Jane Caines
Census:
1891: Townsend, Sturminster Marshall, Dorset
Wikitree

Anna Caines
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1865; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Christopher John Caines
Mother: Mary Jane Caines
Census:
1871: Partway Lane, Haselbury Brian, Dorset
Wikitree

Christiana Caines
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1868; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Christopher John Caines
Mother: Mary Jane Caines
Census:
1871: Partway Lane, Haselbury Brian, Dorset
Wikitree

Christopher John Caines
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1834; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: John Caines
Mother: Priscilla Caines
Married: Mary Jane Rose; 24 MAR 1865; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Partway Lane, Haselbury Brian, Dorset
1881: 14 Dittle Lane, Pemberton, Lancashire
1891: Townsend, Sturminster Marshall, Dorset
Wikitree

Edwin John Caines
Born: 1890; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: Thomas Caines
Mother: Maria Caines
Wikitree

Ellen Matilda Caines
Born: 1880; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: Thomas Caines
Mother: Maria Caines
Wikitree

Emily Caines
(Primary)
Maiden name: Goddard
Born: 1883; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Charles Goddard
Mother: Elizabeth Goddard
Married: William Thomas Caines; 24 DEC 1903; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1891: Butts Pond, Sturminster, Dorset
1911: Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Wikitree

Emily Kate Caines
Born: 1894; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: Thomas Caines
Mother: Maria Caines
Wikitree

Frederick Charles Caines
Born: 1888; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: Thomas Caines
Mother: Maria Caines
Wikitree

George Caines
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1876; Pemberton, Lancashire
Father: Christopher John Caines
Mother: Mary Jane Caines
Census:
1881: 14 Dittle Lane, Pemberton, Lancashire
1891: Townsend, Sturminster Marshall, Dorset
Wikitree

Herbert James Caines
Born: 1875; Belchalwell, Dorset
Father: William Thomas Caines
Mother: Emily T Caines
Census:
1881: Cottage, Fifehead Neville, Dorset
1891: The Cross, Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Wikitree

James Victor Caines
Born: 1897; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: Thomas Caines
Mother: Maria Caines
Wikitree

John Caines
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1870; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: Christopher John Caines
Mother: Mary Jane Caines
Married: Maria Watts
Census:
1871: Partway Lane, Haselbury Brian, Dorset
1881: 14 Dittle Lane, Pemberton, Lancashire, England
Wikitree

Lily Rose Caines
Born: 1886; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Christopher John Caines
Mother: Mary Jane Caines
Census:
1891: Townsend, Sturminster Marshall, Dorset
1901: True Lovers Knot, Tarrant Keynston, Dorset
Wikitree

Mabel May Caines
Born: 1892; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: Thomas Caines
Mother: Maria Caines
Wikitree

Maria Caines
Maiden name: Ridout
Born: ABT 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Job Ridout
Mother: Matilda Ridout
Married: Thomas Caines; 1879; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Mary Jane Caines
(Primary)
Maiden name: Rose
Born: 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 23 AUG 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Rose
Mother: Sarah Rose
Married: Christopher John Caines; 24 MAR 1865; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1851: Common, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Partway Lane, Haselbury Brian, Dorset
1881: 14 Dittle Lane, Pemberton, Lancashire
1891: Townsend, Sturminster Marshall, Dorset
1901: True Lovers Knot, Tarrant Keynston, Dorset
1911: Sturminster Marshall, Dorset
Wikitree

Reginald William Caines
Born: 1904; Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Christened: 6 NOV 1904; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Thomas Caines
Mother: Emily Caines
Census:
1911: Fifehead Neville, Dorset
Wikitree

Thomas Caines
(Primary)
Born: 1857; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: James Caines
Mother: Ebbet Caines
Married: Maria Ridout; 1879; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1908; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Walter Theophilus Caines
Born: 1884; Fiddleford, Dorset
Father: Thomas Caines
Mother: Maria Caines
Wikitree

Last updated: 14 Jun 2019 @ 11:53