Cowley

Agnes Cowley
Born: 1837; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Cowley
Mother: Susanna Cowley

Agnes Cowley
Born: 1869; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Theophilus Cowley
Mother: Ann Cowley
Married: James Jeans; 1 JUN 1893; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ann Cowley
Maiden name: Wilkins
Born: ABT 1845; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: George Wilkins
Mother: Catherine Wilkins
Married: Theophilus Cowley; 9 MAY 1867; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Annie Cowley
Born: ABT 1877; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Theophilus Cowley
Mother: Ann Cowley
Married: George Knott; 18 MAR 1906; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Edwin Cowley
Born: ABT 1881; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Theophilus Cowley
Mother: Ann Cowley

Edwin Cowley
(Primary)
Born: 1909; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Cowley
Mother: Elizabeth Cowley
Census:
1911: Broad Oak, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Elizabeth Cowley
(Primary)
Maiden name: Knott
Born: 1873; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Daniel Knott
Mother: Albertina Knott
Married: John Cowley; 25 FEB 1900; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1881: The Bridge, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Sea View Road, Kinson, Dorset
1901: Broad Oak, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Broad Oak, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1941; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
FamilySearch
Wikitree

Frank Cowley
Born: ABT 1888; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Theophilus Cowley
Mother: Ann Cowley
Married: Caroline Gertrude Dunkley; 26 DEC 1910; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Fred Cowley
(Primary)
Born: 1906; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Cowley
Mother: Elizabeth Cowley
Census:
1911: Broad Oak, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Frederick Cowley
(Primary)
Born: 1874; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Theophilus Cowley
Mother: Ann Cowley

Jemina Cowley
Born: ABT 1827; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Married: Robert Rose
Census:
1861: Rixon, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Rixon, Butt Pond, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Jessie Cowley
(Primary)
Born: 1904; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Cowley
Mother: Elizabeth Cowley
Census:
1911: Broad Oak, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John Cowley
Born: 1794; Mere, Wiltshire
Married: Susanna Fiander

John Cowley
Born: ABT 1841; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: John Cowley
Mother: Susanna Cowley

John Cowley
(Primary)
Born: 1872; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Theophilus Cowley
Mother: Ann Cowley
Married: Elizabeth Knott; 25 FEB 1900; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1901: Broad Oak, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Broad Oak, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John Wilkins Cowley
(Primary)
Born: 1901; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Cowley
Mother: Elizabeth Cowley
Census:
1911: Broad Oak, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Joseph Cowley
Born: ABT 1833; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: John Cowley
Mother: Susanna Cowley

Kate Cowley
Born: ABT 1885; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Theophilus Cowley
Mother: Ann Cowley

Mary Cowley
Born: ABT 1871; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Theophilus Cowley
Mother: Ann Cowley

Robena Cowley
Born: ABT 1844; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: John Cowley
Mother: Susanna Cowley

Robert Cowley
(Primary)
Born: 1902; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Cowley
Mother: Elizabeth Cowley
Census:
1911: Broad Oak, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Susanna Cowley
(Primary)
Maiden name: Fiander
Born: 1804; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Fiander
Mother: Martha Fiander
Married: John Cowley
Wikitree

Susanna Cowley
Born: ABT 1830; Sturminster, Dorset
Father: John Cowley
Mother: Susanna Cowley

Theophilus Cowley
Born: ABT 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Cowley
Mother: Susanna Cowley
Married: Ann Wilkins; 9 MAY 1867; Marnhull, Dorset
Wikitree

Last updated: 28 Oct 2019 @ 11:20

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.