Miller

Clarissa Mary Miller
(Primary)
Born: 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 12 AUG 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Miller
Mother: Elizabeth Bower Miller
Died: 1851; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Eliza Miller
Born: ABT 1838; Okeford, Dorset

Elizabeth Bower Miller
(Primary)
Maiden name: Hayward
Born: ABT 1813; Upwey, Dorset
Married: William Miller; 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

Fanny Miller
(Primary)
Born: 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 28 AUG 1846; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Miller
Mother: Elizabeth Bower Miller
Died: 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 1 MAY 1852; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

George Miller
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1855; Kiford, Dorset
Married: Temperance Mary Anne Phillips; 31 OCT 1882; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1891: 34 Bernard Street, Southampton, Hampshire
Wikitree

Helen Miller
(Secondary)
Born: 1781; Hilton, Dorset
Christened: 1 APR 1781; Hilton, Dorset
Married: George Cluett; 29 APR 1806; Woolland, Dorset
Census:
1841: Newton, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
Wikitree

Hester Miller
Christened: 19 Aug 1770; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Miller
Mother: Hester

Isabella Simpson Miller
(Primary)
Born: 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 16 MAR 1835; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Miller
Mother: Elizabeth Bower Miller
Died: 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 3 SEP 1853; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

James Miller
Born: 1765
Buried: 02 Sep 1825; Marnhull, Dorset

Mabel Marian Miller
(Secondary)
Born: ABT 1884; Portsmouth, Hampshire
Father: George Miller
Mother: Temperance Mary Anne Miller
Census:
1891: 34 Bernard Street, Southampton, Hampshire
Wikitree

Maria Theresa Miller
(Primary)
Born: 1838; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 16 MAR 1838; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: William Miller
Mother: Elizabeth Bower Miller
Wikitree

Martha Miller
Born: ABT 1778; Newfoundland, Canada

Temperance Mary Anne Miller
(Primary)
Maiden name: Phillips
Born: 1858; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Christened: 24 APR 1858; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Father: Joseph Phillips
Mother: Temperance Phillips
Married: George Miller; 31 OCT 1882; Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
Census:
1861: New Inn, Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset
1891: 34 Bernard Street, Southampton, Hampshire
Wikitree

William Miller
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1807; Brinscombe Port, Gloucestershire
Married: Elizabeth Bower Hayward; 1834; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

William Edward Bower Miller
(Secondary)
Born: 1840; Wellington, Somerset
Father: William Miller
Mother: Elizabeth Bower Miller
Wikitree

Last updated: 4 Jun 2019 @ 14:31

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.