Mogg

Albert Reginald Mogg
(Secondary)
Born: 1888; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: William Job Mogg
Mother: Jane Mogg
Census: 1891: The Common, Kingston, Dorset
1901:
1901: King Stag, Lydlinch, Dorset
1911: King South Stag, Lydlinch, Dorset

Bertie Walter Stanley Mogg
(Secondary)
Born: 1889; Hazelbury Bryan, Dorset
Father: William Job Mogg
Mother: Jane Mogg
Census: 1891: The Common, Kingston, Dorset
1901: King Stag, Lydlinch, Dorset
1911: King South Stag, Lydlinch, Dorset
1919:
Died: 1943

Eleanor Mogg
(Primary)
Born: 1792; Stock Gaylard, Dorset
Christened: 4 NOV 1792; Stock Gaylard, Dorset
Father: Joseph Mogg
Mother: Grace Mogg
Died: 1870; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ellen Mogg
(Primary)
Maiden name: Francis
Born: 1831; Stalbridge, Dorset
Christened: 10 JUL 1831; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Henry Francis
Mother: Ann Francis
Married: William Mogg
Died: 1911; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Wikitree

James Mogg
Born: 1871; Lydlinch, Dorset
Father: William Mogg
Mother: Ellen Mogg
Married: Mabel Ada Rendell; 1898; Weymouth, Dorset
Died: 2 APR 1911; Lydlinch, Dorset

Jane Mogg
(Primary)
Maiden name: Standley
Born: 1853; Bagber, Dorset
Father: James Standley
Mother: Mary Standley
Married: William Job Mogg; 12 OCT 1884; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1861: Bagber Common, Sturminster, Dorset
1871: Poplar’s Elm, Marnhull, Dorset
1881: Bagber Common, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: The Common, Kingston, Dorset
1901: King Stag, Lydlinch, Dorset
1911: King South Stag, Lydlinch, Dorset

Sarah Jane Mogg
(Secondary)
Born: 1856; Stalbridge, Dorset
Father: William Mogg
Mother: Ellen Mogg
Married: Thomas Trowbridge; 28 JUN 1887; Lydlinch, Dorset
Census:
1891: Cottage East of Above, Lydlinch, Dorset
1901: Hydes Common, Lydlinch, Dorset
1911: King South Stag, Lydlinch, Dorset

William Job Mogg
(Primary)
Born: 1853; Bagber, Dorset
Father: William Mogg
Mother: Ellen Mogg
Married: Jane Standley; 12 OCT 1884; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1891: The Common, Kingston, Dorset
1901: King Stag, Lydlinch, Dorset
1911: King South Stag, Lydlinch, Dorset
Died: 1932; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Last updated: 16 Oct 2019 @ 12:30

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.