Parsons

Ann Parsons
Born: ABT 1834; Marnhull, Dorset
Married: William Guy; 26 OCT 1854; Marnhull, Dorset

Anna M Parsons
Maiden name: Hunt
Born: ABT 1870; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Hunt
Mother: Sarah Hunt
Married: John Parsons; 17 DEC 1895; Marnhull, Dorset

Annie Elizabeth Parsons
Born: 1886; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Joseph Parsons
Mother: Susan Parsons

Bertie Parsons
Born: 1887; Bagber, Dorset
Father: Joseph Parsons
Mother: Susan Parsons

Charlotte Parsons
Maiden name: Seymour
Born: 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 27 MAR 1836; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Morgan Seymour
Mother: Maria Seymour
Married: John Parsons; 4 APR 1858; Cann, Dorset

Eliza Parsons
Born: ABT 1844; Stalbridge, Dorset

Elizabeth Parsons
Born: ABT 1790; Henstridge, Somerset

Elizabeth Parsons
Born: ABT 1865; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Harry White; 26 APR 1887; Henstridge, Somerset
Census:
1901: Henstridge, Somerset
1911: Sherborne Road, Henstridge, Blandford, Somerset

Garnet Parsons
Born: ABT 1905; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Parsons
Mother: Anna M Parsons

Harriet Parsons
Born: ABT 1835; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Giles Cressey; 14 SEP 1856; Stalbridge, Dorset
Census:
1861: Cashmoor, Gussage & Minchington, Sixpenny Handley, Dorset
1871: Shedfield, Hampshire
1881: Volunteer House, High St, Wickham, Hampshire

Jane Parsons
Born: 1801; Oborne, Dorset
Christened: 25 OCT 1801; Oborne, Dorset
Married: William Hutchings; 25 OCT 1825; Oborne, Dorset
Census:
1841: Church Street, Sturminster Newton Castle, Dorset
1851: Church Street, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Died: 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Buried: 29 JUL 1854; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Jane Parsons
Born: ABT 1835; Stalbridge, Dorset
Married: Jeremiah Upshall; 10 JUL 1870; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Bagber Common, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Bagber Common, Sturminster, Dorset
1891: Bagber, Sturminster, Dorset
1901: Bagber, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
1911: Bagber, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Martha Parsons
Born: ABT 1798; Yarlington, Somerset
Married: Thomas Parsons

Moses Parsons
Christened: 15 Aug 1717; Margaret Marsh, Dorset
Father: Moses *Rsons
Mother: Mellior *Rsons

Reginald Joseph Parsons
Born: 1893; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Parsons
Mother: Susan Parsons

Robert Parsons
Christened: 19 Feb 1721; Margaret Marsh, Dorset
Father: Moses Parsons
Mother: Mellier Parsons

Sarah Parsons
Maiden name: Lambert
Born: 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Edward Lambert
Mother: Sarah Lambert
Married: Philip Parsons; 27 DEC 1906; Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Thomas Parsons
Born: ABT 1798; Castle Cary, Somerset
Father: Parsons
Married: Martha Parsons

Thomas Parsons
Born: ABT 1844; Stalbridge, Dorset

Tom Parsons
Born: 1884; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Joseph Parsons
Mother: Susan Parsons

Tryphosa Austrietta Augusta Parsons
Born: 1868; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 4 OCT 1868; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Jeremiah Upshall
Mother: Jane Upshall
Married: William Newman; 15 OCT 1888; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Census:
1871: Bagber Common, Sturminster, Dorset
1881: Bagber Common, Sturminster, Dorset

Violet Parsons
Born: ABT 1899; Marnhull, Dorset
Father: John Parsons
Mother: Anna M Parsons

William Parsons
Born: ABT 1832; Donhead St Mary, Wiltshire

Last updated: 23 Apr 2019 @ 13:51

Leave a reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.