Richard Stephen Barter Rolls, 1819-1901

Born: 1819; Bradford Abbas, Dorset (DPR)
Christened: 18 APR 1819; Bradford Abbas, Dorset (DPR)
Census:
1861: 17 Wyndham Place, Saint Andrew, Plymouth, Devon
1871: Hotham Place, Devonport, Devon
1881: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1891: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Died: 1901; Hinton St Mary, Dorset (GRO)
Buried: 22 MAR 1901; Hinton St Mary, Dorset (DPR)

Married: Rosanna Hames; 3 SEP 1855; Hinton St Mary, Dorset (DPR)

Key: (39REG) = 1939 register of electors. (DPR) = Dorset parish registers. (GRO) = General Register Office birth, marriage and death indexes.

Last updated: 11 Jul 2019 @ 00:46

Barter

Ann Barter
Born: 1836; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 7 FEB 1836; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Solomon Barter
Mother: Sarah Barter
Wikitree

Elizabeth Barter
(Primary)
Born: ABT 1790; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Frederic James Barter
Christened: 24 Nov 1839; Marnhull, Dorset
Mother: Sarah Barter

Henry Barter
Born: ABT 1844; Hinton St Mary, Dorset

Henry Robert Barter
Born: 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Christened: 7 JUL 1843; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: Solomon Barter
Mother: Sarah Barter
Wikitree

James Barter
Christened: 24 Nov 1858; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Barter
Mother: Selena

James Barter
Born: ABT 1841; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Father: Solomon Barter
Mother: Sarah Barter
Wikitree

Joseph Barter
Christened: 21 Dec 1856; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: George Barter
Mother: Selina

Mary Barter
(Primary)
Born: 1805; Shillingstone, Dorset
Christened: 29 DEC 1805; Shillingstone, Dorset
Married: Thomas Hames; 4 FEB 1834; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Census:
1841: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
1851: Hinton St Mary, Dorset
FamilySearch

Sarah Barter
Maiden name: Coombs
Born: ABT 1814; Dorset
Married: Solomon Barter; 3 MAY 1835; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Solomon Barter
Born: 1814; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Christened: 29 MAY 1814; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Married: Sarah Coombs; 3 MAY 1835; Hinton St Mary, Dorset
Wikitree

Thomas Barter
Christened: 08 May 1693; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Barter
Mother: Hannah

William Barter
Christened: 25 Apr 1759; Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Father: John Barter
Mother: Sarah

Last updated: 28 Jun 2019 @ 00:46